St Kilda East & Caulfield Chess Club

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: Pairing of round 4

Monday 27 May 2024

========================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Taylor,Charlie ( 2.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 3.0) = 8 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) = 3 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Nash,Paul ( 2.0) = 11 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Ngo,William ( 2.0) = 6 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 14 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Shore,Isaac ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 28 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.5) = 29 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.5) - Le,Oscar ( 1.5) = 13 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liu,Larry ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 12 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 15 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Rayner,Oliver ( 1.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 27 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Zhou,Evan ( 1.0) = 18 - 31 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.5) = 25 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 23 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Feng,Austin ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: RESULTS of round 4

Thursday 23 May 2024

====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) = 1 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 2.5) = 3 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.5) = 9 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 5 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) = 18 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 14 - 8 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 13 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) = 7 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 20 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 22 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.0) = 28 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) = 16 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Plaksin,Viktor ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) = 29 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 24 - 25 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: Pairing of round 4

Thursday 23 May 2024

===============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) = 1 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 2.5) = 3 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.5) = 9 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 5 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) = 18 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 14 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 13 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) = 7 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 20 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 22 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.0) = 28 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) = 16 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Plaksin,Viktor ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) = 29 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 24 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: RESULTS of round 3

Monday 20 May 2024

================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 1 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 1.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 2.0) = 4 - 30 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.5) = 5 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Yifan ( 1.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 1.5) = 16 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Ngo,William ( 1.5) = 7 - 26 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 19 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 10 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 11 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Zhou,Evan ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 31 - 14 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 1.0) = 28 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.5) = 23 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Le,Oscar ( 0.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.5) = 24 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 21 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Feng,Austin ( 0.0) = 20 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: Pairing of round 3

Monday 20 May 2024

====================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 1 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 1.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 2.0) = 4 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.5) = 5 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Yifan ( 1.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 1.5) = 16 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Ngo,William ( 1.5) = 7 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 19 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 10 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 11 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Zhou,Evan ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 31 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 1.0) = 28 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.5) = 23 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Le,Oscar ( 0.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.5) = 24 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 21 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Feng,Austin ( 0.0) = 20 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: RESULTS of round 3

Thursday 16 May 2024

============================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 1 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) = 3 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.5) = 27 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 7 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 12 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 11 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 20 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 22 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 23 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) = 18 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) = 24 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 16 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 26 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Plaksin,Viktor ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 29 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: Pairing of round 3

Thursday 16 May 2024

======================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 1 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) = 3 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.5) = 27 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 7 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 12 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 11 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 20 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 22 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 23 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) = 18 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) = 24 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 16 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 26 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Viktor ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 29 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: RESULTS of round 2

Monday 13 May 2024

=============================================================

1 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 2 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 15 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nash,Paul ( 1.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 4 - 16 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ngo,William ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 26 - 5 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 6 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 30 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.5) = 8 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.5) - Le,Oscar ( 0.5) = 29 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 10 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 12 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Feng,Austin ( 0.0) = 14 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 17 - 23 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) = 19 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Zhou,Evan ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 31 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: Pairing of round 2

Monday 13 May 2024

=======================================

1 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 2 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 15 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nash,Paul ( 1.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 4 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ngo,William ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 26 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 6 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 30 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.5) = 8 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.5) - Le,Oscar ( 0.5) = 29 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 10 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 12 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Feng,Austin ( 0.0) = 14 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 17 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) = 19 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Zhou,Evan ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 31 - 0 = 1

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: RESULTS of round 2

Thursday 9 May 2024

===================================

1 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 10 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 2 - 11 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 4 - 12 =1/2:1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 13 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 6 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) = 8 - 28 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 9 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.5) = 15 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) = 19 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Viktor ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 29 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 21 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 26 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 3 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 7 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: Pairing of round 2

Thursday 9 May 2024

====================================================

1 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 10 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 2 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 4 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 13 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 6 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) = 8 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 9 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.5) = 15 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 17 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) = 19 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Viktor ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 29 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 21 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 3 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 7 - 0 = 1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: RESULTS of round 1

Monday 6th of May 2024

====================================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 1 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 3 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Nash,Paul ( 0.0) = 20 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 5 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Feng,Austin ( 0.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 22 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 7 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Oscar ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 24 - 8 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 9 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ngo,William ( 0.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 26 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) = 11 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 28 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 13 - 29 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 30 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Zhou,Evan ( 0.0) = 16 - 31 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 T2, 2024: Pairing of round 1

Monday 6 May 2024

==============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 1 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 3 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Nash,Paul ( 0.0) = 20 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 5 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Feng,Austin ( 0.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 22 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 7 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Oscar ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 24 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 9 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ngo,William ( 0.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 26 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Rayner,Oliver ( 0.0) = 11 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 28 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 13 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 30 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Zhou,Evan ( 0.0) = 16 - 31 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open T2 2024: RESULTS of round 1

Thursday 2nd of May 2024

=====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) = 1 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 16 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 3 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 18 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 5 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 0.0) = 20 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 7 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) = 22 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 27 - 9 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) = 24 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 11 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) = 26 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 23 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Viktor ( 0.0) = 14 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 28 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 1, 2024 Rapid

Final Standing 8 and 11 April 2024

Pos N T NAME Rtg PRtgFedPts Buc1 BucT
11IM Rujevic,Mirko 22531741VIC 7.0 28.5 32.0
23 Rosenberger,Oliver 13301419VIC 6.0 28.5 31.0
324 O'Connor,Alistair 01377AUS 5.0 28.5 31.0
46 Karboulahanos,Kris 11961138VIC 5.0 27.5 29.5
52 Korab,Boyd 14731161VIC 4.5 25.0 27.5
64 MacMillan,Jonathan 13021149VIC 4.0 28.5 31.0
75 Hennessy,Maurice 1240862VIC 4.0 26.0 27.5
819 Wang,Noah 3941142VIC 4.0 24.5 26.0
910 Lopata,Felix 981810VIC 4.0 24.0 25.5
107 Nash,Paul 1115559VIC 4.0 23.0 25.5
1111 Taylor,Charlie 892918VIC 3.5 25.0 26.5
129 Budianto,Youshan 1024553VIC 3.5 20.5 22.5
1325 Shore,Isaac 0773AUS 3.0 22.0 25.0
1417 Cukierman,David 536588VIC 3.0 20.0 21.5
1521 Alamuru,Aditya 0630VIC 3.0 19.0 21.0
1622 Kave,Gideon 0623VIC 3.0 18.0 19.5
1718 Thankeshvaran,Criswin 521461VIC 3.0 17.5 19.5
1813 Nguyen,Gavi 712534VIC 2.5 21.5 23.5
1916 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 550375VIC 2.5 20.5 23.0
2012 O'Brien,Justin 800419VIC 2.5 20.0 22.5
218 Beckman,John (W) 1064467VIC 2.0 24.5 27.5
2215 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Tara 601401VIC 2.0 21.5 23.5
2320 Lee,Leo 151383VIC 2.0 20.5 23.0
2414 Heideman,Don (W) 653369VIC 1.0 19.0 21.0
2526 Simonetti,Joseph 0320AUS 1.0 18.5 21.0
2627 Levy,Toby (W) 33992VIC 1.0 18.5 20.0
2723 Nakada,Kazu 00AUS 0.5 19.0 21.0
Tie Break legend:
Buc1 : Buchholz Cut 1
BucT : Buchholz Total

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 7 (last round)

Thursday 11 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Wang,Noah ( 4.0) = 1 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 4.0) = 5 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 3.5) = 6 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 2 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 21 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nash,Paul ( 3.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.5) = 7 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.5) = 9 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 18 - 12 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) = 15 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) = 17 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 20 - 23 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 6

Thursday 11 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

=============================================

1 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) = 2 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 4.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) = 3 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 3.0) = 4 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 10 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 3.0) - Nash,Paul ( 3.0) = 24 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) = 19 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Taylor,Charlie ( 2.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) = 11 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 16 - 18 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shore,Isaac ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 25 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.5) - Lee,Leo ( 1.5) = 13 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 26 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 22 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 5

Thursday 11 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

===========================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 3.0) = 1 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 3.0) = 5 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) = 6 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) = 9 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Lopata,Felix ( 2.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) = 10 - 11 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Nash,Paul ( 2.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 2.0) = 7 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 15 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.5) = 21 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.5) = 17 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 12 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) = 18 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) = 23 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 4

Monday 8 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

=================================================================

1 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) = 3 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 4 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 2.0) = 2 - 10 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 19 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 24 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) = 20 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.5) = 25 - 21 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - Nash,Paul ( 1.0) = 22 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 11 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 15 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 13 - 12 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.5) - Heideman,Don ( 0.5) = 16 - 14 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 3

Monday 8 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

======================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 2.0) = 3 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.5) = 6 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Nash,Paul ( 1.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 7 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 17 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 9 - 25 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Heideman,Don ( 0.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 14 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) = 18 - 13 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.5) = 21 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.5) = 12 - 22 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 27 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 2

Monday 8 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

==========================================================

1 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) = 6 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - Nash,Paul ( 1.0) = 2 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 4 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 25 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.0) = 16 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lee,Leo ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) = 20 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 10 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) - Cukierman,David ( 0.0) = 11 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 19 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 13 - 21 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) - Heideman,Don ( 0.0) = 22 - 14 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Rapid Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 1

Monday 8 April 2024. Time Control 13 minutes + 2 seconds per move

===================================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 1 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) = 12 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 3 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) = 14 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 5 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 17 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nash,Paul ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 7 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 21 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 9 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) = 24 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Simonetti,Joseph ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 tournament (Mondays)

Term 1, 2024 Final Standing

Pos Name Rtg Pts Prizes
1 Hird,Jasper 1367 6,5 1st $250
2 Budianto,Youshan 944 5.5 =2nd $75
3 Karboulahanos,Kris 0 5.5 =2nd $75
4 Gorelick,Zac 560 5.0
5 Taylor,Charlie 0 5.0 1st Unrated $70
6 Cukierman,David 530 5.0
7 Beckman,John 1312 4.5
8 Nash,Paul 1115 4.0
9 Wang,Noah 755 4.0
10 Warren,Elizabeth 901 4.0 =1st Female $33
11 Le,Oscar 0 4.0 =2nd Unrated $15
12 Knezevich,Suzana 869 3.5 Female =1st $33
13 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Tara 523 4.0 Female =1st $33
14 Ngo,William 0 4.0 =2nd Unrated $15
15 Yu,Brandon 0 3.5
16 O'Brien,Justin 853 3.5
17 Nguyen,Tai 310 3.5
18 Wang,Yifan 0 3.0
19 Shore,Isaac 0 3.0
20 Dixon,Olie 232 3.0
21 Fineberg,Leo 343 3.0
22 Koumides,Peter 652 3.0
23 Yong,Leonard 0 3.0
24 Heideman,Don 736 2.5
25 Yang,Lachlan 438 2.5
26 Kave,Gideon 0 2.0
27 Levy,Toby 324 2.0
28 Liu,Larry 0 2.0
29 Nakada,Kazu 0 1.5
30 Sheeran,Lucas 601 1.0
31 Wang,Nate 353 1.0

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600:

Pairing of round 7, Monday 25 March 2024

==================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 5.0) = 1 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 4.5) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Wang,Noah ( 4.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.5) = 8 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Cukierman,David ( 4.0) - Nash,Paul ( 4.0) = 13 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 4.0) = 5 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Yu,Brandon ( 3.5) - Ngo,William ( 3.0) = 30 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 6 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Oscar ( 3.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) = 23 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 3.0) = 28 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 15 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Heideman,Don ( 2.5) = 19 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) = 17 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Liu,Larry ( 2.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 2.0) = 24 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 20 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nakada,Kazu ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 31 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open tournament (Thursdays)

Term 1, 2024 Final Standing

Pos Name Rtg Pts Prizes
1 Rujevic,Mirko 2198 7.0 1st Open $250
2 Sandler,Leonid 2369 5.5 2nd Open $100
3 Hird,Jasper 1367 5.0 3rd Open $50
4 Rosenberger,Oliver 1101 4.5
5 Hennessy,Maurice 1328 4.5
6 O'Connor,Alistair 0 4.5 1st U1000 $70
7 Kalisch,Tom 1687 4.0
8 Ramachandran,Prashanth 1172 4.0
9 Beckman,John 1312 4.0
10 Karboulahanos,Kris 0 4.0 2nd U1000 $15
11 Lopata,Felix 0 4.0 2nd U1000 $15
12 O'Brien,Justin 853 3.5
13 Alamuru,Aditya 0 3.5
14 MacMillan,Jonathan 1208 3.5
15 Nguyen,Gavi 0 3.5
16 Thankeshvaran,Criswin 478 3.0
17 Wang,Noah 755 3.0
18 Liu,Larry 0 3.0
19 Yong,Leonard 0 3.0
20 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 347 3.0
21 Korab,Boyd 1358 2.5
22 Bo,Jeremie 0 2.5
23 Lee,Leo 138 2.0
24 Lin,Jayden 0 1.0
25 Bo,Jamie 0 1.0

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024:

Pairing of round 7 (Last Round) Thursday 21 March 2024

================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 2 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 7 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 4.5) = 4 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 11 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 3.5) = 8 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 12 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - Liu,Larry ( 3.0) = 20 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) = 16 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.5) - Bo,Jeremie ( 2.5) = 24 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.0) = 14 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 21 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Bo,Jamie ( 1.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 2.0) = 17 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays Under 1600 T1 2024:

RESULTS of round 6. Monday 18 March 2024

=========================================================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 4 - 1 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Nash,Paul ( 4.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) = 3 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) = 21 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) = 2 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Le,Oscar ( 3.0) = 8 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 12 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 3.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 13 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Heideman,Don ( 2.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 2.5) = 9 - 30 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Liu,Larry ( 2.0) = 10 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) = 22 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 25 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Nakada,Kazu ( 1.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) = 31 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 29 - 17 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.5) = 16 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.5) = 18 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Pairing of round 6 Monday 18 March 2024

=================================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 4 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Nash,Paul ( 4.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) = 3 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) = 21 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) = 2 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Le,Oscar ( 3.0) = 8 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 12 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 3.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 13 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Heideman,Don ( 2.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 2.5) = 9 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Liu,Larry ( 2.0) = 10 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) = 22 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 25 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Nakada,Kazu ( 1.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) = 31 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 29 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.5) = 16 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.5) = 18 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024

RESULTS of round 6. Thursday 14 March 2024

=======================================

1 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) = 10 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 3.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 25 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 23 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 5 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 16 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.5) = 20 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 13 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 2.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 2.0) = 22 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 18 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Bo,Jamie ( 1.0) = 21 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024:

Pairing of round 6 Thursday 14 March 2024

===================================================

1 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) = 10 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 3.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 25 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 23 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 5 - 11 = ..

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 16 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.5) = 20 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 13 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 2.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 2.0) = 22 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 18 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 21 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Bo,Jamie ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024:

RESULTS of round 5. Thursday 7 March 2024

=========================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 10 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 3 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 2.5) = 9 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 4 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 8 - 5 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 12 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 24 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.5) = 18 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Bo,Jamie ( 1.0) = 14 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 15 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 26 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024:

Pairing of round 5 Thursday 7 March 2024

=======================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 10 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 3 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 2.5) = 9 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 4 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 8 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 12 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 24 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.5) = 18 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Bo,Jamie ( 1.0) = 14 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 15 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 26 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600:

RESULTS of round 5 Monday 4 March 2024

=========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 1 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Nash,Paul ( 3.0) = 21 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 4 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 5 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.5) = 27 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Liu,Larry ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 24 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 25 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 14 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) = 20 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 2.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) = 26 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 7 - 30 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 19 - 15 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 29 - 11 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 0.5) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 18 - 16 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 31 - 0 = 1

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600:

Pairing of round 5

Monday 4 March 2024

==============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 1 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Nash,Paul ( 3.0) = 21 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 4 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 5 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.5) = 27 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Liu,Larry ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 24 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 25 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 14 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) = 20 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 2.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) = 26 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 7 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 19 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 29 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Levy,Toby ( 0.5) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 18 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 31 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 4

Thursday 29 February 2024 ====================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) = 6 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.5) = 5 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 11 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 2.0) = 20 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 2.0) = 16 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) - Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) = 25 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 7 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) = 13 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.5) - Lee,Leo ( 0.5) = 17 - 15 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) = 21 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 4

Thursday 29 February 2024

===============================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) = 6 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.5) = 5 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 11 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 2.0) = 20 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 2.0) = 16 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 1.5) - Bo,Jeremie ( 1.5) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 7 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) = 13 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.5) - Lee,Leo ( 0.5) = 17 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) = 21 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 Mondays T1 2024: RESULTS of round 4

Monday 22 February 2024

============================================================

1 = Nash,Paul ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 3 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 2 - 21 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 28 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) = 8 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 12 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 23 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) = 25 - 4 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 30 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 6 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 17 - 7 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 11 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 15 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.5) = 22 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.5) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 10 - 31 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 16 - 29 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600: Pairing of round 4

Monday 26 February 2024

=======================================================

1 = Nash,Paul ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 2 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 28 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) = 8 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 12 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 23 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Ngo,William ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) = 25 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 30 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 6 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 17 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Liu,Larry ( 1.0) = 11 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 15 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.5) = 22 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.5) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 10 - 31 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 16 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 =1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: RESULTS of round 3

Thursday 22 February 2024

===================================================================

1 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) = 10 - 1 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 2 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 6 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 3 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 4 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) = 14 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 23 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) = 9 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 0.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.5) = 15 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.5) = 24 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 12 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: Pairing of round 3

Thursday 22 February 2024

============================================================

1 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 2.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) = 10 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 2 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 6 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 3 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 4 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) = 14 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 23 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) = 9 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 0.5) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.5) = 15 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.5) = 24 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 12 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bo,Jeremie ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 3

Monday 19 February 2024

==============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 1 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 3 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 21 - 30 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 14 - 4 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) = 20 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Ngo,William ( 1.0) = 7 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Liu,Larry ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 24 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 27 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 26 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) = 13 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 29 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 10 - 18 = 1/2 - 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 19 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 31 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600: Pairing of round 3

Monday 19 February 2024

================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 1 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 3 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 21 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 14 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) = 20 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Ngo,William ( 1.0) = 7 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Liu,Larry ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 24 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 27 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 26 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) = 13 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.5) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 15 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 10 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 19 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 31 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 29 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: RESULTS of round 2

Thursday 15 February 2024

=========================================

1 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) = 9 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 1.0) = 3 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 11 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 5 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 26 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.5) = 1 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.5) = 7 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 18 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 13 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 21 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) = 16 - 25 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) - Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) = 23 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024 (Thursdays): Pairing of round 2

Thursday 15 February 2024

===============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 1 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) = 9 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oliver ( 1.0) = 3 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 11 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 5 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Yong,Leonard ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 25 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.5) = 7 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 18 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 13 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 21 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) = 16 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) - Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) = 23 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 2

Monday 12 February 2024

=====================================================

1 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 2 - 13 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Nash,Paul ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 4 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 14 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 23 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 8 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.5) = 6 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 30 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 16 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Ngo,William ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 18 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 28 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 20 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) - Nakada,Kazu ( 0.0) = 22 - 31 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 Mondays T1 2024: Pairing of round 2

Monday 12 February 2024

==========================================

1 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 2 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Nash,Paul ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 4 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 14 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 23 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 1.0) = 8 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.5) = 6 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 30 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) = 22 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Liu,Larry ( 0.0) = 16 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Ngo,William ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 18 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 28 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) = 20 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: RESULTS of round 1

Thursday 8 February 2024

=================================================

1 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) = 12 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 2 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 14 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 4 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) = 17 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) = 6 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 20 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 8 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.0) = 22 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 0.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) = 10 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 24 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfied Chess Club Open Term 1, 2024: Provisional Pairing of round 1

Pairing for the first round is subject to change. Thursday 8 February 2024

=============================================

1 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) = 12 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 2 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 14 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 4 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bo,Jamie ( 0.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) = 17 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Bo,Jeremie ( 0.0) = 6 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 20 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 8 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.0) = 22 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Rosenberger,Oliver ( 0.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) = 10 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Connor,Alistair ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 24 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024: RESULTS of round 1

Monday 5 February 2024

=================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 1 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 17 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 3 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 19 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 5 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 21 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 7 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 24 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Ngo,William ( 0.0) = 9 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 26 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Le,Oscar ( 0.0) = 11 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 27 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) = 13 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 29 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) = 15 - 30 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024

Registered players sorted by rating and title

N NAME RtgN

1 Hird,Jasper     1367

2 Beckman,John     1312

3 Nash,Paul     1115

4 Budianto,Youshan     944

5 Warren,Elizabeth     901

6 Knezevich,Suzana     869

7 O'Brien,Justin     853

8 Wang,Noah     755

9 Heideman,Don     736

10 Koumides,Peter     652

11 Sheeran,Lucas     601

12 Gorelick,Zac     560

13 Cukierman,David     530

14 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Tara     523

15 Yang,Lachlan     438

16 Wang,Nate     353

17 Fineberg,Leo     343

18 Levy,Toby     324

19 Nguyen,Tai     310

20 Dixon,Olie     232

21 Karboulahanos,Kris     0

22 Kave,Gideon     0

23 Le,Oscar     0

24 Liu,Larry     0

25 Ngo,William     0

26 Shore,Isaac     0

27 Taylor,Charlie     0

28 Wang,Yifan     0

29 Yong,Leonard     0

30 Yu,Brandon     0

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Mondays T1 2024: Pairing of round 1

Monday 5th of February. Please note pairing is provisional only and is subject to change.

=========================================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 1 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 17 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nash,Paul ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 3 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 19 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 5 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 21 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Kave,Gideon ( 0.0) = 7 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Liu,Larry ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 23 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Ngo,William ( 0.0) = 9 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 25 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Stratigakos,Xavier ( 0.0) = 11 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 27 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) = 13 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yong,Leonard ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 29 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) = 15 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 4, 2023

200 Alma Road St Kilda East - 12/10/2023, 07/12/2023

Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos N NAME g | Rtg | Pts Buc1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 IM Sandler,Leonid m | 2348 8.0 43.5 =1st $175

2 2 IM Rujevic,Mirko m | 2265 8.0 41.5 =1st $175

3 4 Hird,Jasper m | 1452 6.5 42.5 3rd $50

4 5 Korab,Boyd m | 1358 5.5 46.5

5 7 Beckman,John m | 1301 5.5 45.5

6 8 Bambridge,Greg m | 1275 5.5 44.0

7 9 MacMillan,Jonathan m | 1222 5.5 38.0

8 6 Hennessy,Maurice m | 1339 5.5 37.5

9 3 Kalisch,Tom m | 1652 5.0 44.5

10 24 Lopata,Felix m | 0 5.0 42.0 =1st U1000 $33

11 28 Ramachadran,Prashanth Sri m | 0 5.0 41.0 =1st U1000 $33

12 16 Thankeshvaran,Lehit m | 392 5.0 30.0 =1st U1000 $33

13 29 Rosenberger,Oli m | 0 4.5 43.5

14 21 Kaboulahanos,Kris m | 0 4.5 39.0

15 10 Hennessy,Rob m | 957 4.5 39.0

16 25 Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem f | 0 4.5 37.0

17 22 Le,Richard Minh m | 0 4.5 36.0

18 15 Thankeshvaran,Criswin m | 449 4.0 35.0

19 18 Alamuru,Aditya m | 0 4.0 31.5

20 23 Lin,Jayden m | 0 4.0 31.0

21 11 Warren,Elizabeth f | 901 3.5 35.5

22 26 Nguyen,Gavi m | 0 3.5 35.0

23 27 Nguyen,Tai m | 0 3.5 32.5

24 12 O'Brien,Justin m | 858 3.5 31.5

25 14 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Tara f | 588 3.0 34.0

26 20 Ho,Steven (W) m | 0 3.0 32.0

27 17 Lee,Leo m | 189 2.5 31.5

28 13 Wang,Noah m | 630 2.0 36.0

29 19 Bradley,Graeme (W) m | 0 0.5 27.5

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023 200 Alma Road St Kilda East - 09/10/2023, 11/12/2023 Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos  N  NAME  g  | Rtg  Pts  Buc1

--------------------------------------------------------

1  1  Hird,Jasper  m  | 1452  8.0  44.0  1st $250 

2  4  Pilcher,Christian  m  | 1217  7.5  46.5  =2nd $75 

3  3  Beckman,John  m  | 1301  7.5  43.0  =2nd $75 

4  9  Budianto,Youshan  m  | 808  6.0  45.5 

5  2  Hennessy,Maurice  m  | 1339  5.5  37.5 

6  13  Wang,Noah  m  | 630  5.5  37.0 

7  25  Taylor,Charlie  m  | 0  5.0  45.5  =1st unrated $50 

8  5  Stratigakos,Theo  m  | 1193  5.0  45.0 

9  18  Koumides,Peter  m  | 332  5.0  43.5 

10  22  Karboulahanos,Kris  m  | 0  5.0  39.5  = 1st unrated $50

11  11  Knezevich,Suzana  f  | 751  5.0  37.5  =1st female $50

12  14  Tavassoli,Seyedeh Tara  f  | 588  5.0  35.0 =1st female $50

13  6  Hennessy,Rob  m  | 957  4.5  44.5

14  7  Warren,Elizabeth  f  | 901  4.5  38.5

15  8  O'Brien,Justin  m  | 858  4.5  37.0

16  26  Wang,Yifan  m  | 0  4.5  35.0

17  27  Yu,Brandon  m  | 0  4.5  31.0

18  28  Le,Oscar  m  | 0  4.0  34.5

19  24   Shore,Isaac  m  | 0  4.0  31.5

20  10  Heideman,Don   m  | 759  3.5  39.5

21  15  Gorelick,Zac  m  | 580  3.5  34.5

22  21  Cukierman,David  m  | 0  3.5  33.5

23  16  Wang,Nate   m  | 402  3.0  33.0

24  23  Kave,Giddy  m  | 0  3.0  29.0

25  20  Dixon,Olie  m  | 277  3.0  28.0

26  17  Fineberg,Leo  m  | 376  2.5  37.5

27  19  Levy,Toby   m  | 280  2.0  33.0

28  12  Sheeran,Lucas  (W) m  | 652  1.0  33.0

  

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 9

Monday 11 December 2023

=======================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 7.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 5.0) = 1 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Pilcher,Christian ( 6.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 6.0) = 4 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 6.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 5.0) = 3 - 18 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 5.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 4.5) = 22 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Taylor,Charlie ( 4.5) - Wang,Noah ( 4.5) = 25 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) = 6 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Yifan ( 3.5) - Le,Oscar ( 4.0) = 26 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 15 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yu,Brandon ( 3.5) - Kave,Giddy ( 3.0) = 27 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Fineberg,Leo ( 2.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 17 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Levy,Toby ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 19 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 1/2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Cukierman,David ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1/2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 9

Thursday 7 December 2023

====================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 7.5) - Beckman,John ( 5.5) = 1 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Bambridge,Greg ( 5.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 7.5) = 8 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 5.0) = 4 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 5.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 5.0) = 24 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.5) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.5) = 9 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 4.5) = 3 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 4.0) = 6 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 4.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.5) = 16 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 10 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 25 - 11 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 3.0) = 17 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 23 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Ho,Steven ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 9 (last round)

Thursday 7 December 2023

======================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 7.5) - Beckman,John ( 5.5) = 1 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Bambridge,Greg ( 5.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 7.5) = 8 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 5.0) = 4 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 5.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 5.0) = 24 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.5) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.5) = 9 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 4.5) = 3 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 4.0) = 6 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 4.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.5) = 16 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 10 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 25 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 3.0) = 17 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 23 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Ho,Steven ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 8

Monday 4 December 2023

=========================================================

1 = Pilcher,Christian ( 5.5) - Beckman,John ( 6.5) = 4 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 6.0) = 6 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.5) = 9 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 4.0) = 14 - 5 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) = 7 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) - Le,Oscar ( 4.0) = 18 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 4.0) = 15 - 11 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 2 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 13 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 8 - 26 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yu,Brandon ( 2.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 16 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Giddy ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 23 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 8

Monday 4 December 2023

=============================================

1 = Pilcher,Christian ( 5.5) - Beckman,John ( 6.5) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 6.0) = 6 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.5) = 9 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 4.0) = 14 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) = 7 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) - Le,Oscar ( 4.0) = 18 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 4.0) = 15 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) = 2 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 13 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 8 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yu,Brandon ( 2.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 16 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Giddy ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 23 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023 Open tournament: RESULTS of round 8

Thursday 30 November 2023

===================================================================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 5.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 5.0) = 2 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) = 5 - 4 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.5) = 7 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 4.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 28 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) = 21 - 29 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 22 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 11 - 10 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 3.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) = 15 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 26 - 25 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 3.0) = 17 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 13 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 14 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Ho,Steven ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 8

Thursday 30 November 2023

================================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 5.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 5.0) = 2 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) = 5 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.5) = 7 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 4.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 28 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) = 21 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 22 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 11 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 3.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) = 15 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 26 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 3.0) = 17 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 13 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 14 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Ho,Steven ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 7

Monday 27 November 2023

==============================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 5.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) = 3 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) = 1 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) = 22 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 25 - 6 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 5 - 7 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 28 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 3.0) = 10 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 11 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 24 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 19 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.5) = 21 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Nate ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 7

Monday 27 November 2023

=======================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 5.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) = 3 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) = 1 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) = 22 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 25 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 5 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Oscar ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 28 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 3.0) = 10 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 3.0) = 11 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shore,Isaac ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 24 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 19 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.5) = 21 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Nate ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023 Thursdays: RESULTS of round 7

23 November 2023

================================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 3 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 5.0) = 5 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) = 4 - 8 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) = 24 - 29 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 6 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 9 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 3.0) = 10 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) - Ho,Steven ( 3.0) = 22 - 20 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 25 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) = 27 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.0) = 12 - 17 =1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 13 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 23 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 18 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 7

Thursday 23 November 2023

=================================================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 5.0) = 5 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) = 4 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Lopata,Felix ( 4.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) = 24 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 6 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 9 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 3.0) = 10 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) - Ho,Steven ( 3.0) = 22 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 25 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) = 27 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.0) = 12 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 13 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 23 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 18 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023, Mondays: RESULTS of round 6

Monday 20 November 2023

==================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) = 3 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 7 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.5) = 9 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) = 6 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 18 - 10 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 2 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 2.5) = 8 - 24 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 14 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 26 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Le,Oscar ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 28 - 27 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 13 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 12 - 20 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 23 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 6

Monday 20 November 2023

=================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) = 3 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 7 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.5) = 9 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.0) = 6 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 18 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) = 2 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 2.5) = 8 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 14 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Yifan ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 26 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Le,Oscar ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 28 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 13 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 12 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 23 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 6

Thursday 16 November 2023

==================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 2 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) = 9 - 5 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 8 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 4 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 21 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 3.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) = 29 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) = 6 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 11 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ho,Steven ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 20 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 26 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) = 28 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 16 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) = 17 - 19 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 6

Thursday 16 November 2023

===============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 2 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) = 9 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 8 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 4 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 3.0) = 21 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 3.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) = 29 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) = 6 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 11 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ho,Steven ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 20 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 26 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 2.0) = 28 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 16 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) = 17 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 5

Monday 13 November 2023

============================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 1 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 22 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) = 25 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 4 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 5 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 7 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 12 - 10 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 11 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 24 - 21 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 2 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 27 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) = 14 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 17 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 20 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 5

Monday, 13 November 2023

=================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.5) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 22 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 4 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 5 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 7 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 12 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) - Le,Oscar ( 2.0) = 11 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shore,Isaac ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 24 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 2 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 27 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) - Kave,Giddy ( 1.0) = 14 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 17 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 20 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 5

Thursday 9 November 2023

=========================================================

1 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 5 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 1 - 25 = 1F-0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 3 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) = 7 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 28 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 27 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 10 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 29 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) = 22 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lopata,Felix ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 24 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) = 15 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 18 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Ho,Steven ( 1.0) = 17 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) = 14 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023 Open tournament: Pairing of round 5

Thursday 9 November 2023

==================================================

1 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 1 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 3 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) = 7 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 28 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 27 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 10 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 29 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) = 22 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lopata,Felix ( 2.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) = 24 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) = 15 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 18 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Ho,Steven ( 1.0) = 17 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) = 14 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round

Thursday 2 November 2023

====================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.5) = 5 - 28 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 23 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) = 4 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 26 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 2.0) = 8 - 27 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 2.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) = 25 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 21 - 6 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 12 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ho,Steven ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 20 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 11 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.0) = 13 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 19 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 15 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 4

Thursday 2 November 2023

=================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 2.5) = 5 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lin,Jayden ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 23 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) = 4 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 26 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 2.0) = 8 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 2.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) = 25 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 21 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 12 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Ho,Steven ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 20 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 11 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 1.0) = 13 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 19 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 15 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 4

Monday 30 October 2023

==================================

1 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 25 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 6 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.5) = 4 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 12 - 9 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 18 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 8 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Cukierman,David ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 21 - 7 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 15 - 13 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) = 19 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Oscar ( 1.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 28 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.5) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 24 - 26 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Nate ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 16 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) = 20 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 4

Monday 30 October 2023

==========================================================

1 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 25 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 6 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.5) = 4 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 12 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 1.5) = 18 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 8 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Cukierman,David ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 21 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 15 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) = 19 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Oscar ( 1.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 28 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.5) - Wang,Yifan ( 1.0) = 24 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Nate ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 16 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) = 20 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 3

Thursday 26 October 2023

==============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 29 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 1.5) = 3 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 1.5) = 6 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.5) = 7 - 25 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 24 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 9 - 21 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) = 10 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 27 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Le,Richard Minh ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 22 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) = 19 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 16 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 18 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Ho,Steven ( 0.0) = 14 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 3

Thursday 26 October 2023

==================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 29 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 1.5) = 3 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 1.5) = 6 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.5) = 7 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 24 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 9 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) = 10 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 27 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Le,Richard Minh ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 22 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.5) - Lin,Jayden ( 1.0) = 19 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 16 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 14 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 18 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Ho,Steven ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Cauflield Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023:

RESULTS of round 3 23 October 2023 ============================================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.0) = 3 - 5 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) = 2 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 1.5) = 6 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) = 7 - 12 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 17 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 19 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 13 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 27 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 22 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 0.5) = 8 - 24 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 11 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 26 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) - Le,Oscar ( 0.0) = 23 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023, Mondays:

Pairing of round 3, 23 October 2023

=================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.0) = 3 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) = 2 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 1.5) = 6 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) = 7 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 17 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 19 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 13 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yu,Brandon ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 27 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 22 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) - Shore,Isaac ( 0.5) = 8 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 11 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 26 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 4, 2023, Thursdays:

RESULTS of round 2, 19 October 2023

===============================================================

1 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 13 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 2 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 26 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 4 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 28 - 7 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 1.0) = 8 - 29 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 25 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Ho,Steven ( 0.0) = 11 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 15 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 17 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 23 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 1/2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Open Term 4, 2023 Thursdays : Pairing of round 2

19 October 2023

=================================================

1 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 13 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 2 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 26 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Lopata,Felix ( 1.0) = 4 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachadran,Prashant ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 28 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 1.0) = 8 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 25 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Ho,Steven ( 0.0) = 11 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 15 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 17 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) - Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) = 23 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023 Mondays: RESULTS of round 2

16 October 2023

================================================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 10 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 4 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 5 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 12 - 6 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 25 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 0.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 21 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 14 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 20 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) = 16 - 24 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 23 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) = 18 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

St Kilda East and Caulfield Chess Club Term 4, 2023, Thursdays: RESULTS of round 1

12 October 2023

=====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 1 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 16 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 3 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Alamuru,Aditya ( 0.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) = 18 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 5 - 19 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Ho,Steven ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 20 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Kaboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 7 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) = 22 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Lin,Jayden ( 0.0) = 10 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lopata,Felix ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 24 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 12 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 27 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Ramachadran,Prashant ( 0.0) = 14 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 29 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: Pairing of round 2

16 October 2023

==================================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 10 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 4 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) = 12 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.0) = 6 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 25 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 0.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) = 21 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 14 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 20 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) = 16 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 23 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) = 18 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 2 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 =1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 4, 2023: RESULTS of round 1

9 OCTOBER 2023

=========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) = 1 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 15 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 3 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) = 17 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 5 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 19 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 7 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 22 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Kave,Giddy ( 0.0) = 9 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Shore,Isaac ( 0.0) - Heideman,Don ( 0.0) = 24 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 11 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Yifan ( 0.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) = 26 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Yu,Brandon ( 0.0) = 13 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open

200 Alma Road St Kilda East - 20/07/2023, 14/09/2023

Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos N NAME Rtg Pts

----------------------------------------------------

1 1 IM Sandler,Leonid 2356 | 9.0   $250

2 2 IM Rujevic,Mirko 2252 | 7.5  $75

3 3 Kalisch,Tom 1628 | 7.5  $75

4 7 Beckman,John 1259 | 6.0

5 18 Le, Richard Minh 0 | 6.0   $70 1st Under 1000

6 22 Ramachandran,Prashanth 0 | 5.5   $30 2nd Under 1000

7 4 Hird,Jasper 1416 | 5.0

8 5 Hennessy,Maurice 1317 | 5.0

9 11 Raftopoulos,Leo 879 1 | 5.0

10 25 Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem 0 | 5.0

11 6 Bambridge,Greg 1286 | 4.0

12 12 O'Brien,Justin 791 | 4.0

13 10 Hennessy,Rob 886 | 4.0

14 8 MacMillan,Jonathan 1178 | 3.5

15 13 Wang,Joey 608 | 3.5

16 16 Thankeshvaran,Criswin 454 | 3.5

17 20 Nguyen,Gavi 0 | 3.5

18 23 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 0 | 3.5

19 24 Wang,Marc 0 | 3.5

20 17 Bradley,Graeme 0 | 3.0

21 14 Wang,Noah 532 | 3.0

22 21 Nguyen,Tai 0 | 3.0

23 19 Liang,Jayden 0 | 3.0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 9

Thursday 14 September 2023

=====================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 8.0) = 5 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 6.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) = 3 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) = 2 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 12 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Le, Richard Minh ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 18 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Joey ( 3.5) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 4.5) = 13 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 4.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.5) = 25 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Marc ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 3.5) = 24 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 3.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) = 17 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 5.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 8 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Liang,Jayden ( 2.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1

5 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600

200 Alma Rd St Kilda East - 17/07/2023, 11/09/2023

Rated Player Group at round 9

Group limits: 501 to 1600

Pos score N NAME | Rtg

------------------------------------------------

1 7.0 3 Beckman,John | 1259 = 1st $175

2 7.0 7 Budianto,Youshan | 759 = 1st $175

3 6.5 2 Hennessy,Maurice | 1317 3rd $50

4 6.0 1 Hird,Jasper | 1416

5 6.0 8 Knezevich,Suzana | 751 $100 Best Female

6 6.0 5 O'Brien,Justin | 791

7 5.5 10 Wang,Noah | 532

8 5.0 6 Heideman,Don | 778

9 4.5 4 Hennessy,Rob | 886

10 4.0 9 Sheeran,Lucas | 551

Group limits: 0-500

Pos score N NAME

| Rtg

----------------------------------------

1 6.5 25 Rosenburger,Oliver | 0 1st $70

2 5.5 27 Tavassoli,Mahdi | 0 =2nd $15

3 5.5 21 Karboulahanos,Kris | 0 =2nd $15

4 5.0 22 Koumides,Peter | 0

5 5.0 29 Taylor,Charlie | 0

6 5.0 28 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta | 0

7 4.5 17 Cukierman,David 0

8 4.0 20 Gorelick,Zac | 0

9 4.0 12 Levy,Toby | 313

10 4.0 24 Nguyen,Tai | 0

11 3.5 23 Lukashevsky,Leon | 0

12 3.0 11 Wang,Nate | 445

13 3.0 14 Dixon,Olie | 238

14 3.0 18 Fineberg,Leo | 0

15 2.5 13 Lee,Leo | 239

16 2.5 16 Chen,Nick | 0

17 2.0 26 Stanton,Kelly (W) | 0

18 2.0 31 Kave,Gideon | 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 9 (LAST ROUND)

Monday 11 September 2023

=======================================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 7.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 5.5) = 3 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Wang,Noah ( 5.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 6.0) = 10 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 5.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 5.5) = 27 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Koumides,Peter ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 22 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Taylor,Charlie ( 5.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 5.0) = 29 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 5.0) = 4 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 4.5) = 9 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Nguyen,Tai ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 4.0) = 24 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 4.0) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 3.5) = 28 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) - Levy,Toby ( 3.0) = 14 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Chen,Nick ( 2.5) = 20 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.5) = 18 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Gideon ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 31 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Cukierman,David ( 4.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 8

Thursday 7 September 2023

==========================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 6 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 22 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.5) = 7 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 4.5) = 4 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 10 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 4.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) = 11 - 8 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 20 - 13 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 16 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liang,Jayden ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.5) = 19 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Wang,Marc ( 1.5) = 21 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 2.0) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 17 - 26 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 14 - 0 = 0 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 8

Thursday 7 September 2023

==========================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 6 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 4.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 22 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.5) = 7 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 4.5) = 4 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 10 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 4.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) = 11 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 20 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) = 16 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liang,Jayden ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.5) = 19 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Wang,Marc ( 1.5) = 21 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 2.0) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 17 - 26 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 8

Monday 4 September 2023

===================================================================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 7.0) = 7 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 5.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 5.0) = 27 - 25 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Wang,Noah ( 4.5) = 1 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) = 2 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 4.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.5) = 8 - 22 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) - Cukierman,David ( 4.0) = 5 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) = 29 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) = 20 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 6 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 3.0) = 12 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) = 13 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 2.5) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 23 - 11 = 1 - 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 8

Monday 4 September 2023

===============================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 7.0) = 7 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 5.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 5.0) = 27 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Wang,Noah ( 4.5) = 1 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 4.5) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.5) = 8 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) - Cukierman,David ( 4.0) = 5 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Taylor,Charlie ( 4.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) = 29 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) = 20 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 6 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 3.0) = 12 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.5) - Nguyen,Tai ( 3.0) = 13 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 2.5) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 23 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 31 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Chen,Nick ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1/2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1/2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 7

Thursday 31 August 2023

=============================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 1 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 4.0) = 3 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 2 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 7 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 8 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Le, Richard Minh ( 3.5) = 20 - 18 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.5) = 25 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 21 - 14 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 2.0) - Wang,Marc ( 1.5) = 13 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 19 - 26 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 7

Thursday 31 August 2023

===================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 1 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 4.0) = 3 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 2 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 7 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 8 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) - Le, Richard Minh ( 3.5) = 20 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 3.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.5) = 25 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.5) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 21 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 2.0) - Wang,Marc ( 1.5) = 13 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 19 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 7

Monday 28 August 2023

===============================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 6.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 3 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 25 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Koumides,Peter ( 4.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 4.0) = 22 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.5) = 7 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 10 - 5 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.5) = 21 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 4 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) = 14 - 29 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 24 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 2.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.5) = 11 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.5) = 26 - 28 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 16 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.5) - Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) = 23 - 31 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 =

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 7

Monday 28 August 2023

============================

1 = Beckman,John ( 6.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 25 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Koumides,Peter ( 4.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 4.0) = 22 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.5) = 7 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 10 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.5) = 21 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 4 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) = 14 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.5) = 20 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 2.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.5) = 11 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chen,Nick ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 16 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Nguyen,Tai ( 2.0) - Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) = 24 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.5) - Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) = 23 - 31 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 6

Thursday 24 August 2023

===================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 1 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) = 3 - 2 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.5) = 4 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 6 - 7 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) = 11 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 14 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 2.5) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 18 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 16 - 12 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 25 - 23 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) = 21 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Marc ( 0.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 24 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 6

Thursday 24 August 2023

==============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 1 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 3.5) = 4 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 6 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 3.0) = 11 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 14 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 2.5) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 18 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 16 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 25 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) = 21 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Marc ( 0.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 1.0) = 24 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 =

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 6

Monday 21 August 2023

=============================================================

1 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 5.0) = 27 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) = 2 - 22 = 1/2 -1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) = 25 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 29 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 5 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 28 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Heideman,Don ( 2.5) - Wang,Nate ( 2.5) = 6 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Levy,Toby ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 12 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) = 14 - 26 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.5) = 17 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.5) = 9 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 18 - 16 = 0F-1F

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 6

Monday 21 August 2023

================================

1 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 5.0) = 27 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 4.0) = 2 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 3.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 3.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 3.5) = 25 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 29 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 5 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 28 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Heideman,Don ( 2.5) - Wang,Nate ( 2.5) = 6 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Levy,Toby ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 12 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) = 14 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.5) = 17 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.5) = 9 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 18 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Kave,Gideon ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 31 - 24 = ...

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 5

Thursday, 17 August 2023

============================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.0) = 2 - 1 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) = 6 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) = 8 - 4 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) = 5 - 11 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 2.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 2.5) = 22 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 7 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 16 - 10 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) = 23 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 19 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 12 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.0) = 17 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Marc ( 0.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 24 - 26 = 0F-1F

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 5

Thursday 17 August 2023

=============================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) = 6 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) = 8 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) = 5 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 2.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 2.5) = 22 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 7 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 16 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) = 23 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 19 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 12 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 1.0) = 17 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Marc ( 0.5) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 24 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 5

Monday 14 July 2023

================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 3 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 3.0) = 1 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) = 22 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) = 4 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 8 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.5) - Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) = 21 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 10 - 6 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 7 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 20 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 9 - 28 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 11 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) = 13 - 23 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 24 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Giddi ( 0.0) = 16 - 31 = 0 - 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 5

Monday 14 August 2023

=====================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 3.0) = 1 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 3.0) = 22 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) = 4 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 8 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.5) - Stanton,Kelly ( 2.0) = 21 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 10 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Cukierman,David ( 2.0) = 7 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 20 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 9 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 11 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) = 13 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 24 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Giddi ( 0.0) = 16 - 31 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 4

Thursday 10 August 2023

==============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 4 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) = 11 - 2 = 0 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 3 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 20 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) = 10 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 22 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 1.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 18 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) = 7 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 13 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.5) = 23 - 15 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) = 26 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 24 - 0 = 1/2

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 4

Thursday 10 August 2023

=============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 4 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) = 11 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 3 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 20 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.0) = 10 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 22 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 1.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 18 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) = 7 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 13 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.5) = 23 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) = 26 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 24 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 4

Monday 7 August 2023

=================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 21 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 4 - 8 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 25 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) = 17 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.5) = 29 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 5 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 18 - 9 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 23 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 12 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Stanton,Kelly ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 26 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 =

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 16 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 4

Monday 7 August 2023

===================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 21 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 4 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 25 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Cukierman,David ( 2.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) = 17 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 27 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Taylor,Charlie ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.5) = 29 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) = 5 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 18 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 23 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 12 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Stanton,Kelly ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 26 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 1.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Agil,Jusuf ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 3

Thursday 3 August 2023

====================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 1 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 2 - 4 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.5) = 6 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.5) = 5 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 10 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 8 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 1.0) = 20 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 14 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 0.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 0.5) = 15 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 25 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 24 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 = 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 3

Thursday 3 August 2023

====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.5) = 6 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 1.5) = 5 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 10 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 8 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 1.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 1.0) = 20 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 14 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 0.5) - Le, Richard Minh ( 0.5) = 15 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Maunsell-Paea,Hyrem ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 25 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 24 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 3

Monday 31 July 2023

=========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) = 7 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 3 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.5) = 28 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 20 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 1.0) = 10 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 1.0) = 13 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) = 16 - 29 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 23 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 24 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Nate ( 0.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 11 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 18 - 19 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Stanton,Kelly ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 =1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 3

Monday 31 July 2023

================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) = 7 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Knezevich,Suzana ( 2.0) = 3 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.5) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 1.5) = 28 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 20 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 1.0) = 10 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 1.0) = 13 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 1.0) = 16 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 1.0) - Cukierman,David ( 1.0) = 23 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 24 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Nate ( 0.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 11 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 18 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Stanton,Kelly ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 6 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Agil,Jusuf ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 2

Thursday, 27 July 2023

=====================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 7 - 1 = 0 - 1

------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 3 - 8 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 4 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 23 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 11 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.5) = 12 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 19 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Le, Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 14 - 18 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.0) = 21 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 24 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 17 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 2 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: Pairing of round 2

Thursday 27 July 2023

==================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 7 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 3 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 23 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 11 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.5) = 12 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 19 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Le, Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 14 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.0) = 21 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Marc ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 24 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) = 17 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 2 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 5 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 2

Monday 24 July 2023

=============================================

1 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 2 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 4 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 27 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 8 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 17 - 28 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.5) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 21 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 6 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 19 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 14 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lukashevsky,Leon ( 0.0) - Agil,Jusuf ( 0.0) = 23 - 15 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) - Stanton,Kelly ( 0.0) = 29 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: Pairing of round 2

Monday 24 July 2023

==============================================

1 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 9 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 2 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 4 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 27 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Knezevich,Suzana ( 1.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 1.0) = 8 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 0.5) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 1.0) = 17 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.5) - Wang,Nate ( 0.5) = 21 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.5) = 6 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 19 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 14 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Agil,Jusuf ( 0.0) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 0.0) = 15 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Stanton,Kelly ( 0.0) = 16 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Rosenburger,Oliver ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 29 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open: RESULTS of round 1

Thursday 20 July 2023

================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 1 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Wang,Roger ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 15 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 13 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 4 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 16 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 6 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 8 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 0.0) = 20 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 10 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) = 22 - 11 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3, 2023 Open Thursay provisional pairing for Round 1.

Please note pairing for round 1 is subject to change.

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Open Thursdays: Pairing of round 1

Thursday 20 July 2023

===========================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 1 - 12 = ..

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Wang,Roger ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 15 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 13 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 4 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 16 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 6 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le, Richard Minh ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 8 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Nguyen,Gavi ( 0.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 0.0) = 20 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) = 10 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Ramachandran,Prashan ( 0.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) = 22 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Term 3 2023 Under 1600: RESULTS of round 1

Monday 17 July 2023

=================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 1 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 17 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Taylor,Charlie ( 0.0) = 3 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 19 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Karboulahanos,Kris ( 0.0) = 5 - 20 1/2:1/2-

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Heideman,Don ( 0.0) = 21 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Lukashevsky,Leon ( 0.0) = 7 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Gaarg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 8 - 18 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Rosenburger,Oliver ( 0.0) = 9 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Cukierman,David ( 0.0) = 10 - 16 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Stanton,Kelly ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 25 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 0.0) = 12 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 27 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Nguyen,Tai ( 0.0) - Agil,Jusuf ( 0.0) = 23 - 14 = 1 - 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 3, 2023 Under 1600 Mondays LIST OF PLAYERS N NAME Rtg ------------------------------------

1 Hird,Jasper 1416

2 Hennessy,Maurice 1317

3 Beckman,John 1259

4 Hennessy,Rob 886

5 O'Brien,Justin 791

6 Heideman,Don 778

7 Budianto,Youshan 759

8 Sheeran,Lucas 551

9 Wang,Noah 532

10 Wang,Nate 445

11 Levy,Toby 313

12 Lee,Leo 239

13 Dixon,Olie 238

14 Agil,Jusuf 0

15 Chen,Nick 0

16 Cukierman,David 0

17 Fineberg,Leo 0

18 Gaarg,Maanit 0

19 Gorelick,Zac 0

20 Karboulahanos,Kris 0

21 Koumides,Peter 0

22 Lukashevsky,Leon 0

23 Nguyen,Tai 0

24 Rosenburger,Oliver 0

25 Stanton,Kelly 0

26 Tavassoli,Mahdi 0

27 Tavassoli,Seyedeh Ta 0

28 Taylor,Charlie 0

3

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023

200 Alma Road St Kilda Easht - 27/04/2023, 19/06/2025

Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos N NAME g | Rtg PRtg Fed | Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------

1 2 IM Rujevic,Mirko $175 =1st m | 2253 1583 VIC | 8.0

2 1 IM Sandler,Leonid $175 =1st f | 2377 1531 VIC | 8.0

3 3 Kalisch,Tom $50 3rd m | 1687 1264 VIC | 6.0

4 8 Beckman,John m | 1229 1340 VIC | 5.5

5 9 MacMillan,Jonathan m | 1131 1342 VIC | 5.5

6 19 Romanidis,Yianni $70 1st unrated m | 0 1349 VIC | 5.0

7 4 Hennessy,Maurice (W) m | 1281 1063 VIC | 5.0

8 6 Bambridge,Greg m | 1243 999 VIC | 5.0

9 15 Wang,Joey m | 452 540 VIC | 5.0

10 5 Hird,Jasper m | 1280 1192 VIC | 4.5

11 13 Hennessy,Rob m | 709 768 VIC | 4.5

12 7 Dinh,Thien m | 1237 944 VIC | 4.0

13 18 Le,Richard Minh $30 2nd unm | 0 879 VIC | 4.0

14 12 O'Brien,Justin $100 Best improved m | 734 955 VIC | 4.0

15 14 Wang,Noah m | 609 521 VIC | 4.0

16 17 Bradley,Graeme m | 0 195 VIC | 4.0

17 11 Warren,Elizabeth f | 870 704 VIC | 3.0

18 10 Raftopoulos,Leo (W) m | 900 692 VIC | 3.0

19 20 Thankeshvaran,Lehit m | 0 476 VIC | 3.0

20 16 Thankeshvaran,Criswin m | 442 363 VIC | 3.0

21 21 Liang,Jayden m | 0 0 VIC | 1.0

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Pairing of round 9

Thursday, 22 June 2023

====================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 7.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 5.5) = 2 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 7.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) = 1 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 5.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.5) = 3 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 5 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 4.5) = 13 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) - Wang,Joey ( 4.0) = 18 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 3.0) = 7 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Bradley,Graeme ( 3.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 17 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Liang,Jayden ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 21 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 5.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 4 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023

200 Alma Road St Kilda East - 01/05/2023, 19/06/2023

Rated Player Group at round 7

Group limits: rating

Pos score N NAME | Rtg

------------------------------------------

1 6.5 3 Hird,Jasper | 1280   $250

2 6.0 1 Korab,Boyd | 1290   $100

3 5.0 6 Hennessy,Rob | 859   $25

4 5.0 11 Sheeran,Lucas | 428   $25

5 4.5 2 Hennessy,Maurice | 1281

6 4.5 5 Warren,Elizabeth | 870

7 4.5 7 O'Brien,Justin | 734

8 4.0 4 Beckman,John | 1229

9 4.0 8 Budianto,Youshan | 733

10 3.0 10 Wang,Noah | 609

11 3.0 9 Heideman,Don | 684

12 3.0 12 Dixon,Olie | 137

13 1.0 13 Yang,Lachlan (W) | 100

Group limits: 0 rating 1

Pos score N NAME | Rtg

-----------------------------------------

1 5.0 23 Pilcher,Christian | 0    $50

2 5.0 30 Rosenberger,Oli | 0    $50

3 4.0 28 Tavassoli,Seyedeh | 0    $100 Best femal

4 4.0 27 Tavassoli,Mahdi | 0

5 4.0 16 Cukierman,David | 0

6 3.0 20 Koumides,Peter | 0

7 3.0 14 Bonakdar,Arian | 0

8 3.0 25 Stanton,Kelly L | 0

9 3.0 17 Fineberg,Leo | 0

10 2.0 29 Wang,Nate | 0

11 2.0 18 Garg,Maanit | 0

12 2.0 19 Gorelick,Zac | 0

13 2.0 21 Lee,Leo | 0

14 2.0 22 Levy,Toby | 0

15 1.0 26 Swieca,Harry (W) | 0

16 1.0 15 Chen,Nick | 0

17 0.0 24 Romanidis,Yianni (W) | 0

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023 Monday 19 June 2023

RESULTS of round 7

========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 3 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 5.0) = 7 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) = 23 - 5 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 11 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) = 30 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 6 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 3.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 3.0) = 16 - 14 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 3.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) = 28 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 27 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 12 - 19 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.0) = 17 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Garg,Maanit ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 18 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Pairing of round 7

Monday 19 June 2023 ========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 5.0) = 7 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) = 23 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 11 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 4.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) = 30 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 6 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Cukierman,David ( 3.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 3.0) = 16 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 3.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) = 28 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 27 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 12 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) - Lee,Leo ( 2.0) = 17 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Garg,Maanit ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 18 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: RESULTS of round 8

15 June 2023

===================================================================================

1 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 5.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) = 19 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.0) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 9 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) - Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) = 6 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 14 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 7 - 15 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 11 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) = 17 - 10 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 16 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays

Pairing of round 8, 15 June 2023

=============================================

1 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 5.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) = 19 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.0) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 9 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) - Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) = 6 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 14 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 7 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 11 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) = 17 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 16 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays RESULTS of round 7

===============================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 2 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 5 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) = 3 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 19 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Joey ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 15 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 9 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 10 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 13 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 12 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 20 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays 8 June 2023

Pairing of round 7

====================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 2 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 5 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.5) - Le,Richard Minh ( 4.0) = 3 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 19 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Joey ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 15 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 9 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 10 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 13 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 12 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 20 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays 5 June 2023

RESULTS of round 6

=====================================================================

= Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) = 5 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 4.0) = 1 - 23 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) = 6 - 7 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 2 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 4 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) = 8 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 3.0) = 9 - 30 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 11 - 19 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 20 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 14 - 29 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 1.5) = 28 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.5) = 21 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 22 - 15 = 1 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays,

5 June 2023 Pairing of round 6

===================================================

1 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.5) = 5 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 4.0) = 1 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) = 6 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Cukierman,David ( 3.0) = 2 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 4 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 3.0) = 8 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 3.0) = 9 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 11 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 20 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 14 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 1.5) = 28 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lee,Leo ( 1.5) - Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.5) = 21 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 22 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 17 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023 Thursdays:

RESULTS of round 6, 1 June 2023

====================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.5) = 2 - 5 =1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 8 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 18 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 6 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 14 - 9 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.0) = 7 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 20 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 21 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays 1 June 2023

Pairing of round 6

===================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.5) = 2 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 4.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 8 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

= Le,Richard Minh ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 18 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 6 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 14 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.0) = 7 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 20 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 21 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 19 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays, 29 May 2023 RESULTS of round 5

================================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) = 3 - 1 =1/2:1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 23 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 5 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) = 7 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 10 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 12 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 29 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) = 27 - 14 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 30 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Cukierman,David ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Garg,Maanit ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 18 - 21 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 19 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 25 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Monays 29 May 2023

Pairing of round 5

==========================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 3.5) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 23 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 5 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) = 7 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.5) = 10 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 12 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 29 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) = 27 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 30 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Cukierman,David ( 1.5) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.0) = 16 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Garg,Maanit ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 18 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 19 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 25 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays 25 May 2023

RESULTS of round 5

==============================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 4 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.5) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 3 - 19 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 1 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) = 5 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 2.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 8 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 13 - 14 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) = 11 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) = 12 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 17 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays 25 May 2023

Pairing of round 5

=============================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 4 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.5) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 3 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 1 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.5) = 5 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 2.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 8 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 13 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) = 11 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) = 12 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 17 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays 22 May 2023

RESULTS of round 4

=======================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 4 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 1 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.5) = 6 - 23 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 28 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 14 - 9 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 11 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) = 2 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 1.5) = 10 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 8 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 1.0) = 20 - 30 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 17 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 15 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays, 22 May 2023

Pairing of round 4

=======================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) = 1 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.5) = 6 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 28 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 14 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 11 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) - Tavassoli,Mahdi ( 2.0) = 2 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Cukierman,David ( 1.5) = 10 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 8 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 22 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 1.0) = 20 - 30 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 25 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 15 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays 18 May 2023

RESULTS of round 4

========================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.5) = 9 - 3 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 4 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 6 - 8 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) = 19 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.5) = 12 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 10 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 15 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 16 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 17 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023: Thursdays, 18 May 2023 Pairing of round 4

======================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.5) = 9 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 4 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 6 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) = 19 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.5) = 12 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 15 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 16 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) = 17 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Le,Richard Minh ( 2.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023: Mondays, 15 May 2023 RESULTS of round 3

====================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 3 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 7 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 5 - 28 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 1 - 2 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 23 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 9 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 21 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 27 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 1.0) - Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) = 14 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) = 16 - 26 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 29 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 19 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 30 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 17 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023, Mondays 15 May 2023: Pairing of round 3

===============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 3 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 7 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 5 - 28 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 1 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 23 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 9 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 21 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 27 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 1.0) - Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) = 14 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Cukierman,David ( 1.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) = 16 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 29 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 19 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Rosenberger,Oli ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 30 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 17 - 20 = ...

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023, Thursdays 11 May: RESULTS of round 3

====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) = 1 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = 1/2:1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 20 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 5 - 4 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 11 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 7 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 13 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Richard Minh ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 18 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 10 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 21 - 14 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023, Thursdays, 11 May 2023: Pairing of round 3

=====================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) = 1 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) = 20 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.5) = 5 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 11 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 7 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 13 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Le,Richard Minh ( 1.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 18 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 10 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Liang,Jayden ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 21 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2 Mondays, 8 May 2023,RESULTS of round 2

===============================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) = 2 - 23 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 1.0) = 4 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 25 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 6 - 29 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 26 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 28 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.5) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 0.5) - Rosenberger,Oli ( 0.0) = 10 - 30 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 13 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 0.0) = 18 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 15 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Cukierman,David ( 0.0) = 20 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 22 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023, Mondays: Pairing of round 2, 8 May 2023

====================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) = 2 - 23 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 12 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 1.0) = 4 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 25 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 6 - 29 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 26 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 28 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.5) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 0.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) = 10 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) = 13 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) - Bonakdar,Arian ( 0.0) = 18 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 15 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) - Cukierman,David ( 0.0) = 20 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) = 22 - 17 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023, Thursdays RESULTS of round 2 4 May 2023

=============================================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 6 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) = 2 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 4 - 20 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 19 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) = 9 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 16 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 12 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 17 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 14 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023 Thursdays: Pairing of round 2, 4 May 2023

========================================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 6 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) = 2 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 4 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 19 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) = 9 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 16 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 12 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 17 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) = 14 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2 Mondays, 2023: RESULTS of round 1, 1 May 2023

=============================================================

1 = Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 1 - 10 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 17 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 3 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 19 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 5 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 21 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 7 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 23 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 0.0) = 9 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 0.0) = 11 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 27 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Cukierman,David ( 0.0) - Stanton,Kelly L ( 0.0) = 16 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 0.0) = 14 - 28 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 29 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Preliminary Pairings (may change) St Kilda Chess Club Under 1600 Term 2, 2023:

1 May 2023 Mondays Pairing of round 1

========================================================

1 = Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) - Cukierman,David ( 0.0) = 1 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 16 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Garg,Maanit ( 0.0) = 3 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 0.0) = 5 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 20 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 7 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) = 22 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 0.0) = 9 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Stanton,Kelly L ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 24 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 0.0) = 11 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyed Moha ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 26 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Bonakdar,Arian ( 0.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 0.0) = 13 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 28 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

St Kilda Chess Club Open Term 2, 2023 Thursday 27 April 2023: RESULTS of round 1

==========================================

1 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 11 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 3 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 13 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 5 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) = 15 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dinh,Thien ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 7 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Le,Richard Minh ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 18 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 0.0) = 10 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Bradley,Graeme ( 0.0) = 20 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - ( full point bye ) ( 0.0) = 1 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 9 - 0 =

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays

St Kilda Chess Club - 06/02/2023, 03/04/2023

Standings at round 8 (last round)

Pos N NAME | Rtg PRtg Fed | Pts

---------------------------------------------------------------

1 1 Hennessy,Maurice | 1325 931 VIC | 7.0 $175

2 2 Beckman,John | 1302 929 VIC | 7.0 $175

3 3 Hird,Jasper | 1182 748 VIC | 6.0 $50

4 20 Pilcher,Christian | 0 601 VIC | 5.5 $70 1st B Division

5 5 O'Brien,Justin | 769 340 VIC | 5.0

6 15 Heideman,Don | 0 342 VIC | 5.0 $30 2nd B Division

7 4 Warren,Elizabeth | 893 623 VIC | 4.5

8 6 Hennessy,Rob | 709 433 VIC | 4.5

9 18 Lim-How,Jason | 0 550 AUS | 4.5

10 24 Swieca,Harry | 0 322 VIC | 4.5

11 27 Wang,Noah | 0 279 VIC | 4.5

12 7 Budianto,Youshan | 636 459 VIC | 4.0

13 8 Sheeran,Lucas | 207 313 VIC | 4.0

14 14 Gorelick,Zac | 0 234 AUS | 4.0

15 19 McLaughlin,Jennifer | 0 339 VIC | 4.0

16 12 Dixon,Olie | 0 251 VIC | 4.0

17 9 Yang,Lachlan | 194 78 VIC | 4.0

18 13 Fineberg,Leo | 0 226 VIC | 4.0

19 16 Lee,Leo | 0 199 VIC | 3.0

20 26 Wang,Nate | 0 33 VIC | 3.0

21 25 Tavassoli,Seyedeh | 0 0 AUS | 3.0

22 22 Shen,James | 0 43 AUS | 3.0

23 21 Pippett,Bruce | 0 0 AUS | 3.0

24 17 Levy,Toby | 0 127 AUS | 2.5

25 10 Chen,Nick | 0 0 VIV | 1.0

26 23 Steel,Avah | 0 0 AUS | 0.0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open

Alma Road Neibourhood house - 02/02/2023, 30/03/2023

Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos N NAME | Rtg PRtg

--------------------------------------------------

1 1 IM Sandler,Leonid | 2357 1675 VIC | 7.5 $250

2 2 IM Rujevic,Mirko | 2243 1749 VIC | 7.0 $100

3 4 Chiverton,Fergus | 1869 1575 VIC | 6.5 $50

4 10 Hird,Jasper | 1182 1706 VIC | 6.5 $70 1st B Division

5 3 Juri,Daniel | 2000 1707 OS | 6.0

6 19 Pilcher,Christian | 0 815 VIC | 5.5 $30 2nd B Division

7 11 Dinh,Thien | 1106 1239 VIC | 5.0

8 5 Kalisch,Tom | 1669 1256 VIC | 5.0

9 7 Beckman,John | 1302 869 VIC | 5.0

10 9 Bambridge,Greg | 1200 949 VIC | 5.0

11 21 Romanidis,Yianni | 0 865 AUS | 5.0

12 12 Chiverton,Barnaby | 1089 558 VIC | 5.0

13 6 Hennessy,Maurice | 1325 1138 VIC | 4.5

14 8 Korab,Boyd | 1290 981 VIC | 4.5

15 20 Raftopoulos, Leo | 0 506 VIC | 4.5

16 17 Aharoni,Gil | 0 536 AUS | 4.0

17 16 Wang,Joey | 257 566 VIC | 4.0

18 14 Hennessy,Rob | 709 568 VIC | 4.0

19 23 Thankeshvaran,Criswin | 0 0 VIC | 4.0

20 13 MacMillan,Jonathan | 1079 1124 VIC | 3.5

21 22 Swieca,Harry | 0 508 vic | 3.5

22 15 Wang,Roger | 415 252 VIC | 3.5

23 25 Wang,Noah | 0 46 VIC | 3.0

24 18 Koumides,Peter | 0 0 AUS | 3.0

25 24 Thankeshvaran,Lehit | 0 110 VIC | 2.0

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: RESULTS of round 8 3 April 2023

============================================

1 = Swieca,Harry ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 6.0) = 24 - 1 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 6.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) = 2 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) = 20 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) = 5 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Heideman,Don ( 4.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 4.0) = 15 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 4.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.5) = 19 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 18 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shen,James ( 3.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 22 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Fineberg,Leo ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 13 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yang,Lachlan ( 3.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.5) = 9 - 17 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 25 - 10 = 1 - 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 21 - 23 = 1F-0F ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 = Dixon,Oli ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 0 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 8 (FINAL) 3 April 2023

=========================================================

1 = Swieca,Harry ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 6.0) = 24 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 6.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.5) = 2 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) = 20 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) = 5 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Heideman,Don ( 4.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 4.0) = 15 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 4.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.5) = 19 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 18 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shen,James ( 3.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 22 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Fineberg,Leo ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 13 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yang,Lachlan ( 3.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.5) = 9 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 25 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 21 - 23 = ...

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays St Kilda Chess Club - 06/02/2023, 03/04/2023

Rated Player Group Under 1600 Term 1 2023 at round 8 BEFORE THE LAST ROUND

Group limits: 2 <= rating <= 1600

score N NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 6.0 1 Hennessy,Maurice | 1325 VIC | 28.0 31.0

2 6.0 2 Beckman,John | 1302 VIC | 26.5 29.0

3 5.0 3 Hird,Jasper | 1182 VIC | 29.0 32.5

4 4.5 4 Warren,Elizabeth | 893 VIC | 27.5 30.5

5 4.5 6 Hennessy,Rob | 709 VIC | 23.5 25.0

6 4.0 7 Budianto,Youshan | 636 VIC | 27.0 30.0

7 4.0 5 O'Brien,Justin | 769 VIC | 24.5 27.5

8 4.0 8 Sheeran,Lucas | 207 VIC | 24.0 24.0

9 3.0 9 Yang,Lachlan | 194 VIC | 22.5 24.0

Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1

Pos score N NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 4.5 20 Pilcher,Christian | 0 VIC | 26.0 29.0

2 4.5 24 Swieca,Harry | 0 VIC | 22.5 25.0

3 4.0 15 Heideman,Don | 0 VIC | 25.0 26.5

4 4.0 14 Gorelick,Zac | 0 AUS | 24.5 26.0

5 4.0 19 McLaughlin,Jennifer | 0 VIC | 23.5 24.5

6 3.5 18 Lim-How,Jason | 0 AUS | 25.0 25.0

7 3.5 27 Wang,Noah | 0 VIC | 23.0 24.0

8 3.0 12 Dixon,Olie | 0 VIC | 23.5 23.5

9 3.0 26 Wang,Nate | 0 VIC | 20.5 22.0

10 3.0 13 Fineberg,Leo | 0 VIC | 20.0 21.0

11 3.0 16 Lee,Leo | 0 VIC | 19.5 19.5

12 3.0 22 Shen,James | 0 AUS | 17.0 17.0

13 2.5 17 Levy,Toby | 0 AUS | 25.0 26.0

14 2.0 25 Tavassoli,Seyedeh | 0 AUS | 19.5 19.5

15 2.0 21 Pippett,Bruce | 0 AUS | 18.0 19.0

16 1.0 10 Chen,Nick | 0 VIV | 18.0 18.0

17 0.0 23 Steel,Avah | 0 AUS | 18.0 19.0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament: Pairing of round 9 (final round) 30 March 2023

============================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) = 1 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 5.0) = 2 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Dinh,Thien ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) = 11 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 5.5) = 8 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Juri,Daniel ( 5.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 3 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Wang,Joey ( 4.0) = 19 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 14 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 4.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 4.0) = 12 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 4.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 21 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 3.5) = 18 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 23 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 22 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament 30 March 2023: Pairing of round 9 (final round)

================================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) = 1 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 5.0) = 2 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Dinh,Thien ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.5) = 11 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 4.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 5.5) = 8 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Juri,Daniel ( 5.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 3 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pilcher,Christian ( 4.5) - Wang,Joey ( 4.0) = 19 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 14 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 4.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 4.0) = 12 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 4.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 21 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Koumides,Peter ( 3.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 3.5) = 18 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 23 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 22 - 24 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Standing After Round 8 A Group Thursday Open Tournament Term 1, 2023 Group A limits: 1600 <= rating <= 3000

Pos score N NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 6.5 1 Sandler,Leonid | 2357 IM VIC | 36.5 40.5

2 6.0 2 Rujevic,Mirko | 2243 IM VIC | 35.5 39.0

3 5.5 4 Chiverton,Fergus | 1869 VIC | 36.5 40.5

4 5.0 3 Juri,Daniel | 2000 OS | 37.5 42.0

5 5.0 5 Kalisch,Tom | 1669 VIC | 33.0 36.5

Standing Aftern Round 8 B Group Thursday Open Tournament Term 1, 2023 Group B Group limits: 0 <= rating <= 1599

Pos score N NAME | Rtg T Fed | Buc1 BucT ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 5.5 10 Hird,Jasper | 1182 VIC | 36.5 40.5

2 5.0 11 Dinh,Thien | 1106 VIC | 35.0 37.0

3 5.0 9 Bambridge,Greg | 1200 VIC | 28.5 30.0

4 4.5 6 Hennessy,Maurice | 1325 VIC | 31.5 34.0

5 4.5 19 Pilcher,Christian | 0 VIC | 28.5 31.0

6 4.5 8 Korab,Boyd | 1290 VIC | 28.0 29.5

7 4.0 7 Beckman,John | 1302 VIC | 32.0 34.0

8 4.0 21 Romanidis,Yianni | 0 AUS | 31.0 33.5

9 4.0 17 Aharoni,Gil | 0 AUS | 28.5 31.0

10 4.0 16 Wang,Joey | 257 VIC | 27.5 29.0

11 4.0 12 Chiverton,Barnaby | 1089 VIC | 27.0 29.0

12 4.0 14 Hennessy,Rob | 709 VIC | 26.0 27.5

13 3.5 13 MacMillan,Jonathan | 1079 VIC | 34.0 38.0

14 3.5 20 Raftopoulos, Leo | 0 VIC | 26.0 28.5

15 3.0 25 Wang,Noah | 0 VIC | 25.5 27.0

16 3.0 18 Koumides,Peter | 0 AUS | 22.0 23.5

17 3.0 23 Thankeshvaran,Criswi | 0 VIC | 21.0 22.5

18 2.5 15 Wang,Roger | 415 VIC | 28.0 30.5

19 2.5 22 Swieca,Harry | 0 vic | 28.0 30.5

20 2.0 24 Thankeshvaran,Lehit | 0 VIC | 25.5 28.0

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 27 March 2023: RESULTS of round 7

================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 5.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) = 1 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 5.0) = 7 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 4.0) = 14 - 24 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) = 6 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) = 27 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) - Yang,Lachlan ( 3.0) = 4 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Nate ( 3.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) = 26 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Levy,Toby ( 2.5) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 17 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) = 21 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 16 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Shen,James ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 23 - 12 = 0 - 1

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 27 March 2023: Pairing of round 7 ================================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 5.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 4.0) = 1 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 5.0) = 7 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 8 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 4.0) = 14 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.5) - Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) = 6 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) = 27 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) - Yang,Lachlan ( 3.0) = 4 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Nate ( 3.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) = 26 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Levy,Toby ( 2.5) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 17 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 2.0) = 21 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Lee,Leo ( 2.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) = 16 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Shen,James ( 2.0) = 10 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 23 - 12 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament 23 March 2023: RESULTS of round 8 ==========================================

1 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 4.5) - Juri,Daniel ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 10 - 2 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 5 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4= Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 4.0) = 6 - 8 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Joey ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.0) = 16 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) = 7 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.0) = 13 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 25 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.5) = 17 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 22 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) = 24 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 2.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.5) - ( full point bye ) ( 0.0) = 1 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) - ( full point bye ) ( 0.0) = 11 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament 23 March 2023: Pairing of round 8 ================================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.5) = 10 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 4.0) = 1 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 4.5) - Juri,Daniel ( 5.0) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 5 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) = 6 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Joey ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.0) = 16 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) = 7 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.0) = 13 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 3.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 25 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.5) = 17 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 22 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Koumides,Peter ( 2.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 18 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 2.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 20 March 2023: RESULTS of round 6 ======================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 3 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 2 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) = 18 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 5 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 19 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 20 - 14 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Swieca,Harry ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 24 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 12 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shen,James ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 22 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 25 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 13 - 17 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) = 10 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 16 - 23 = 1 - 0

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 20 March 2023: Pairing of round 6 ============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

= Beckman,John ( 4.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lim-How,Jason ( 3.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.0) = 18 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 5 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) = 19 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) = 20 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Swieca,Harry ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 3.0) = 24 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) = 12 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Shen,James ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 22 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 2.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 25 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 2.0) = 13 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,Nick ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) = 10 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 16 - 23 = ...

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays 16 March 2023: RESULTS of round 7 =======================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) - Juri,Daniel ( 4.0) = 2 - 3 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 11 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 10 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 19 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 5 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 21 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) = 9 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 14 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 15 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 8 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.0) = 12 - 22 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

= Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 20 - 23 = 0 - 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament: Pairing of round 7 ====================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) - Juri,Daniel ( 4.0) = 2 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 11 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 10 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Pilcher,Christian ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 19 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 5 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 3.0) = 21 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) = 9 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.0) = 14 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 15 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Korab,Boyd ( 3.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 8 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.0) = 12 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.0) = 20 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursday 9 March: RESULTS of round 6 ============================================

1 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) = 13 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 1 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Daniel ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) = 3 - 5 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 11 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 14 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 17 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.5) = 15 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) = 16 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.0) = 7 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 24 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 20 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.5) = 23 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament 9 March 2023: Pairing of round 6 ===================================================

1 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) = 13 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 3.0) = 1 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Daniel ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) = 3 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 11 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 14 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 17 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Roger ( 2.5) - Pilcher,Christian ( 2.5) = 15 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) = 16 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Beckman,John ( 2.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.0) = 7 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 24 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 20 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.5) = 23 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 6 March 2023: RESULTS of round 5

===============================================================

1 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 15 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) = 1 - 20 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) = 3 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 14 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 27 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) = 6 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) - Lim-How,Jason ( 2.5) = 7 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Shen,James ( 2.0) = 8 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 26 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 9 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 25 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 6 March 2023: Pairing of round 5 =================================================

1 = Heideman,Don ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.0) = 15 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 3.0) = 1 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 3.0) = 3 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Gorelick,Zac ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 14 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 27 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Swieca,Harry ( 2.5) = 6 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.5) - Lim-How,Jason ( 2.5) = 7 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Shen,James ( 2.0) = 8 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 26 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 9 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Chen,Nick ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 25 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 21 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays 2 March 2023: RESULTS of round 5 (accelerated) ===================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 4 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Daniel ( 2.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) = 3 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) = 6 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 12 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 8 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 24 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 21 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) = 7 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 9 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.5) - Wang,Roger ( 1.5) = 18 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 19 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays 2 March 2023: Pairing of round 5 (accelerated)

==============================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 4 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Daniel ( 2.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) = 3 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 3.0) = 6 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 12 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 8 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 24 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) - Wang,Joey ( 2.0) = 21 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) = 7 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 9 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.5) - Wang,Roger ( 1.5) = 18 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) = 19 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays 27 February 2023: RESULTS of round 4

=========================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 6 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 4 - 7 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 8 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 2.0) = 12 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lim-How,Jason ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 18 - 27 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 20 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 24 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 16 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 26 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) = 15 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) = 22 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 23 - 10 = 0 - 1

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 4 27 Feb 2023 =======================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 6 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 4 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 2.0) = 8 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 2.0) = 12 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Lim-How,Jason ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 18 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Pilcher,Christian ( 2.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 1.5) = 20 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.5) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 24 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 16 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 26 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) = 15 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) = 22 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 23 - 10 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays: RESULTS of round 4 (accelerated) 23 Feb 2023 =====================================

1 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) = 11 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.5) - Juri,Daniel ( 2.0) = 1 - 3 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 10 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Aharoni,Gil ( 2.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) = 17 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 4 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) = 5 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Roger ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 15 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 13 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.5) = 20 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 22 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 23 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 25 - 18 = adj

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays 23 Feb 2023: Pairing of round 4 (accelerated) ===================================================

1 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.5) = 11 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.5) - Juri,Daniel ( 2.0) = 1 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 2.0) = 10 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Aharoni,Gil ( 2.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 2.0) = 17 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 4 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.5) = 5 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Roger ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 15 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) = 13 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.5) = 20 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 22 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 23 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) = 25 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 24 - 0 = 1

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 3 Monday 20 February 2023

======================================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 7 - 6 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 1.5) = 12 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Lim-How,Jason ( 1.0) = 5 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 17 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) = 9 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) = 14 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 19 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 27 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) = 10 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 21 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Shen,James ( 0.0) = 23 - 22 = 0 - 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 3 20 February 2023 ==========================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.0) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Budianto,Youshan ( 1.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 7 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 1.5) = 12 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Lim-How,Jason ( 1.0) = 5 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 17 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) = 9 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) - Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 1.0) = 14 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 19 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 27 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) = 10 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 21 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Shen,James ( 0.0) = 23 - 22 = ..

. St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament Thursdays: Results of round 3 (accelerated) 16 Feb 2023 ============================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.5) = 10 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) = 2 - 4 = 1 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Juri,Daniel ( 1.0) = 9 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 8 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 22 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 6 - 13 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 16 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 1.0) = 12 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) = 14 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.0) = 19 - 20 = 1/2-1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 1.0) = 18 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 25 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament: Pairing of round 3 (accelerated) Thursday 16 Feb 2023 ==============================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.5) = 10 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.5) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Juri,Daniel ( 1.0) = 9 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Korab,Boyd ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.0) = 8 - 7 = ..

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) = 22 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 6 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 16 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 1.0) = 12 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Romanidis,Yianni ( 1.0) = 14 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 1.0) = 19 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Koumides,Peter ( 1.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 1.0) = 18 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 25 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 23 - 0 = 1

Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Results of round 2 played on 13 Feb 2023 ===========================================

1 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 2 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 20 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 4 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 6 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 24 - 7 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 13 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Shen,James ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 22 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 0.0) = 10 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) = 16 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 26 - 17 = 0 - 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 12 = Lim-How,Jason ( 0.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 18 - 23 = 1 - 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 = Heideman,Don ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 2 13 February 2023 =================================================

1 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 2 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Pilcher,Christian ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 20 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Gorelick,Zac ( 1.0) = 4 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 6 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Swieca,Harry ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 24 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 13 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Shen,James ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 22 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Chen,Nick ( 0.0) - McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 0.0) = 10 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) = 16 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 26 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Lim-How,Jason ( 0.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 18 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Tavassoli,Seyedeh ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 =1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Term 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays: Pairing of round 1 ===============================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 1 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Levy,Toby ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 17 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Lim-How,Jason ( 0.0) = 3 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = McLaughlin,Jennifer ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 19 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) = 5 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 21 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Shen,James ( 0.0) = 7 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Steel,Avah ( 0.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) = 23 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Swieca,Harry ( 0.0) = 9 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Tavassoli,Seyed ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 25 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Gorelick,Zac ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 14 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Chen,Nick ( 0.0) = 27 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Fineberg,Leo ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 =1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- erm 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays St Kilda Chess Club - 06/02/2023, 03/04/2023erm 1 2023 Under 1600 Mondays S

N NAME Rtg

-----------------------

1 Hennessy,Maurice 1325

2 Beckman,John 1302

3 Hird,Jasper 1182

4 Warren,Elizabeth 893

O'Brien,Justin 769

Hennessy,Rob 709

Budianto,Youshan 636

8 Sheeran,Lucas 207

9 Yang,Lachlan 194

10 Chen,Nick 0

11 Dixon,Oli 0

--

12 Dixon,Olie 0

13 Fineberg,Leo 0

14 Gorelick,Zac 0

15 Heideman,Don 0

16 Lee,Leo 0

17 Levy,Toby 0

18 Lim-How,Jason 0

19 McLaughlin,Jennifer 0

20 Pilcher,Christian 0

21 Pippett,Bruce 0

22 Shen,James 0

23 Steel,Avah 0

24 Swieca,Harry 0

25 Tavassoli,Seyedeh 0

26 Wang,Nate 0

27 Wang,Noah 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Thursdays Tournament: Pairing of round 2 (accelerated)

============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) = 1 - 4 =1/2:1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Juri,Daniel ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 3 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.5) = 5 - 2 = 0 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 7 - 6 = - 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Roger ( 1.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) = 15 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 9 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 11 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Aharoni,Gil ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) = 17 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 19 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 22 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Swieca,Harry ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1/2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Thursdays Tournament: Pairing of round 2 (accelerated) ==============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 2 = Juri,Daniel ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 3 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.5) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Beckman,John ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 7 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 = Wang,Roger ( 1.0) - Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) = 15 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 = Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 9 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - Wang,Joey ( 1.0) = 11 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18 = Aharoni,Gil ( 1.0) - Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) = 17 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 = Raftopoulos, Leo ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 19 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

110 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 21 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1 11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

112 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.5) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 = 1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 1 2023 Open Tournament: Pairing of round 1 (accelerated) =========================================

1 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) = 6 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 2 - 7 = 1/2 - 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Korab,Boyd ( 0.0) - Juri,Daniel ( 0.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 0.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) = 4 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) = 10 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Pilcher,Christian ( 0.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 0.0) = 18 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Raftopoulos, Leo ( 0.0) = 14 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.0) = 20 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 16 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - Aharoni,Gil ( 0.0) = 22 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) - ( half point bye ) ( 0.0) = 13 - 0 =1/2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Term 1 2023 Open tournament List of Players

1 Sandler,Leonid 2357 IM

2 Rujevic,Mirko 2243 IM

3 Juri,Daniel 2000

4 Chiverton,Fergus 1869

5 Kalisch,Tom 1669

6 Hennessy,Maurice 1325

7 Beckman,John 1302

8 Korab,Boyd 1290

9 Bambridge,Greg 1200

10 Hird,Jasper 1182

11 Dinh,Thien 1106

12 Chiverton,Barnaby 1089

13 MacMillan,Jonathan 1079

14 Hennessy,Rob 709

15 Wang,Roger 415

16 Wang,Joey 257

17 Aharoni,Gil 0

18 Pilcher,Christian 0

19 Raftopoulos, Leo 0

20 Thankeshvaran,Criswi 0

21 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 0

22 Wang,Noah 0

Final Standing St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022 myTown - 06/10/2022, 01/12/2022 Standings at round 9 (last round)

Pos N NAME Rtg Pts --- ---- ---------------------------------- ---------

1 1 IM Sandler,Leonid 2357 8.5 equal 1st $175

2 2 IM Rujevic,Mirko 2190 8.5 equal 1st $175

3 3 Juri,Dani 2000 | 7.0 3rd $50

4 4 Chiverton,Fergus 1818 6

5 6 Beckman,John 1302 5.5

6 13 MacMillan,Jonathan 1079 5.5

7 5 Kalisch,Tom 1669 5

8 11 Dinh,Thien 1106 5

9 7 Hennessy,Maurice 1300 5

10 10 Stratigakos,Theo 1145 5

11 18 Hennessy,Rob 709 5 Under 1000 1st $75

12 8 Bambridge,Greg 1200 5

13 12 Chiverton,Barnaby 1089 4.5

14 23 Raftopoulos,Leo 0 4.5 Under 1000 equal 2nd $6

15 15 Warren,Elizabeth 893 4.5 Under 1000 equal 2nd $6

16 26 Wang,Noah 0 4.5 Under 1000 equal 2nd $6

17 21 Belfer,Nossi 0 4.5 Under 1000 equal 2nd $6

18 24 Thankeshvaran,Criswin 0 4.5 Under 1000 equal 2nd $6

19 16 McConachie,Jono (W) 875 4

20 9 Hird,Jasper 1182 4

21 14 Gratton,Franklin 927 3.5

22 20 Wang,Joey 257 3.5

23 17 O'Brien,Justin 770 3

24 19 Wang,Roger 415 3

25 27 Yan,William 0 3

26 25 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 0 2

27 22 Luo,Maxwell 0

Final Results St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600

Alma Road Neibourhood house - 10/10/2022, 12/12/2022

1 3 Hird,Jasperm 1182 7.5 $250 1st

2 1 Beckman,John m 1302 7 $75 equal 2nd

3 18 Lewis,Cameron m 0 7 $75 Best Unrated

4 2 Hennessy,Maurice m 1300 7 $75 equal 2nd

5 6 Tran,Kennym 839 6

6 5 Warren,Elizabeth f 893 5.5

7 7 Budianto,Youshan m 772 5

8 4 Gratton,Franklin m 927 5

9 19 Limhow,Jasonm 0 5 $7.50 equal 2nd unrated

10 23 Suthon,Timm 0 5 $7.50 equal 2nd unrated

11 15 Heideman,Don m 0 5 $7.50 equal 2nd unrated

12 24 Wang,Natem 0 5 $7.50 equal 2nd unrated

13 25 Wang,Noahm 0 4.5

14 10 Sheeran,Lucas m 207 4.5

15 9 Hennessy,Robm 709 4

16 8 O'Brien,Justinm 770 4

17 16 Lee,Leo m 0 4

18 20 Pippett,Brucem 0 4

19 14 Dixon,Olie m 0 4

20 17 Levy,Toby m 0 3

21 13 Chen,NIck m 0 3

22 21 Shen,Jamesm 0 3

23 11 Yang,Lachlanm 194 2

24 22 Steel,Avah f 0

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 9 ====================================================

1 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 5.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 7.0) = 5 - 3 = 1/2

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 5.0) - Lewis,Cameron ( 7.0) = 2 - 18 = 1-0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 6.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 5.0) = 1 - 23 = 1-0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tran,Kenny ( 5.5) - Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) = 6 - 7 = 1-0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Limhow,Jason ( 4.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.5) = 19 - 10 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Wang,Nate ( 4.0) = 9 - 24 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Lee,Leo ( 4.0) - Heideman,Don ( 4.0) = 16 - 15 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) - Gratton,Franklin ( 4.0) = 8 - 4 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Levy,Toby ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 3.5) = 17 - 25 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Chen,NIck ( 3.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 3.0) = 13 - 20 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 22 - 14 = 0-1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 2.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 21 - 11 = 1-0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 8 ==========================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 6.0) = 7 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Lewis,Cameron ( 6.0) - Limhow,Jason ( 4.5) = 18 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.5) = 1 - 10 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Heideman,Don ( 4.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 4.5) = 15 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 2 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Suthon,Tim ( 4.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 4.0) = 23 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 25 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Levy,Toby ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 17 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Pippett,Bruce ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 20 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) - Chen,NIck ( 2.0) = 14 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 22 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 21 - 11 = 1F-0F

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Beckman,Nadav ( 0.0) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 12 - 0 = 0 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 8 on 5 December ===============================================

1 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 6.0) = 7 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Lewis,Cameron ( 6.0) - Limhow,Jason ( 4.5) = 18 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 4.5) = 1 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Heideman,Don ( 4.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 4.5) = 15 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 2 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Suthon,Tim ( 4.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 4.0) = 23 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 25 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Levy,Toby ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 17 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Pippett,Bruce ( 3.0) - Wang,Nate ( 3.0) = 20 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) - Chen,NIck ( 2.0) = 14 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 22 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 21 - 11 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 7 =====================================================

1 = Lewis,Cameron ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 18 - 1 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 5.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 7 - 3 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) = 6 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.0) - Heideman,Don ( 4.0) = 5 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Limhow,Jason ( 3.5) - Wang,Noah ( 3.5) = 19 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 10 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 3.0) = 4 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 9 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 3.0) = 8 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.5) = 11 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Shen,James ( 1.0) = 24 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,NIck ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 1.0) = 13 - 22 = 1 - 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 9, 1 December =============================================

1 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 5.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 7.5) = 10 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 7.5) - Dinh,Thien ( 5.0) = 2 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 5.0) - Juri,Dani ( 6.0) = 18 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 5.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) = 4 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 4.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.5) = 6 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 4.5) = 9 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 4.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 4.0) = 23 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) = 14 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 3.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.5) = 26 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) - Wang,Roger ( 3.0) = 12 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 3.5) - Yan,William ( 3.0) = 24 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Joey ( 3.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 20 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Belfer,Nossi ( 3.5) - Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) = 21 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = McConachie,Jono ( 3.5) - ( not paired ) ( 0.0) = 16 - 0 = 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 8 ============================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 5 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 5.0) = 2 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Dani ( 5.5) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 3 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 4.0) = 8 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 11 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = McConachie,Jono ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 16 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) = 7 - 12 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Gratton,Franklin ( 3.5) = 13 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.5) = 17 - 23 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Belfer,Nossi ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 21 - 20 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Roger ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 19 - 26 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 15 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) = 22 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Welcome to the St Kilda East & Caulfield Chess Club website

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 7 Monday 28 November ==============================================================

1 = Lewis,Cameron ( 5.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 18 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 4.5) - Hird,Jasper ( 5.0) = 7 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 4.0) = 6 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 3.5) - Heideman,Don ( 4.0) = 5 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Limhow,Jason ( 3.5) - Wang,Noah ( 3.5) = 19 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 3.5) - Dixon,Olie ( 3.0) = 10 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 3.0) = 4 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) - Lee,Leo ( 3.0) = 9 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Suthon,Tim ( 3.0) = 8 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) - Levy,Toby ( 2.5) = 11 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Shen,James ( 1.0) = 24 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,NIck ( 1.0) - Steel,Avah ( 1.0) = 13 - 22 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 6 =============================================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 3 - 1 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) - Lewis,Cameron ( 4.0) = 6 - 18 = 0 - 1P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Limhow,Jason ( 3.0) = 2 - 19 = adj P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Suthon,Tim ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.5) = 23 - 7 = 0 - 1P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 15 - 9 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.5) = 4 - 10 = 0 - 1P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 17 - 5 = 0 - 1P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 25 - 8 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 2.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 16 - 11 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 14 - 24 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Steel,Avah ( 1.0) = 20 - 22 = 1 - 0P -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 21 - 13 = 0 - 1P ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 8 ===================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 6.5) = 5 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 6.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 5.0) = 2 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Dani ( 5.5) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 3 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 4.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 4.0) = 8 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) = 11 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = McConachie,Jono ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) = 16 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) = 7 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Gratton,Franklin ( 3.5) = 13 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 3.5) = 17 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Belfer,Nossi ( 3.0) - Wang,Joey ( 3.0) = 21 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Roger ( 3.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.5) = 19 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) = 15 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) = 22 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 27 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 7 ============================================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) - Juri,Dani ( 5.0) = 5 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) = 1 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) = 18 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 12 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 6 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 14 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 9 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 3.0) = 10 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 20 - 7 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) = 24 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - McConachie,Jono ( 2.5) = 25 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.0) = 27 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) = 26 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 6 on 21 November 2022 ==============================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 4.0) - Beckman,John ( 4.5) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) - Lewis,Cameron ( 4.0) = 6 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.5) - Limhow,Jason ( 3.0) = 2 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Suthon,Tim ( 3.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 3.5) = 23 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Heideman,Don ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 15 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.5) = 4 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Levy,Toby ( 2.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 17 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Noah ( 2.5) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) = 25 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Lee,Leo ( 2.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) = 16 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 14 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Pippett,Bruce ( 2.0) - Steel,Avah ( 1.0) = 20 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 1.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 21 - 13 = ...

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 5 =================================================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) = 1 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 7 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) = 3 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Lewis,Cameron ( 3.0) = 8 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 9 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 10 - 25 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 2.0) = 11 - 23 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Limhow,Jason ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 19 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 24 - 15 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) - Shen,James ( 1.0) = 20 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.5) = 22 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,NIck ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 13 - 16 = 0 - 1

St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 7 ====================================================

1 = Kalisch,Tom ( 5.0) - Juri,Dani ( 5.0) = 5 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 5.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 4.0) = 1 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Rob ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 5.0) = 18 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.5) = 12 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) = 6 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.5) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.5) = 14 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 3.0) = 9 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 3.0) = 10 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Joey ( 2.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 20 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 2.5) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) = 24 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 2.0) - McConachie,Jono ( 2.5) = 25 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.0) = 27 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) = 26 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 15 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 6 =============================================

1 = Juri,Dani ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 3 - 1 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) = 2 - 12 = 1 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 13 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) = 4 - 8 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 7 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.0) = 11 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = McConachie,Jono ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 16 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.5) = 23 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 19 - 9 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 27 - 17 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Belfer,Nossi ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 21 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 24 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 22 - 25 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Joey ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 5 ===================================================

1 = Beckman,John ( 3.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 4.0) = 1 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 7 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) = 3 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.5) - Lewis,Cameron ( 3.0) = 8 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.5) = 9 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 2.0) = 10 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Yang,Lachlan ( 2.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 2.0) = 11 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Limhow,Jason ( 2.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 2.0) = 19 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Nate ( 2.0) - Heideman,Don ( 2.0) = 24 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) - Shen,James ( 1.5) = 20 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 22 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Chen,NIck ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 13 - 16 = ...

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 4 ===================================================================

1 = Tran,Kenny ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 6 - 3 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 4 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 2 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 25 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Lewis,Cameron ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 18 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) - Limhow,Jason ( 2.0) = 5 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Shen,James ( 1.5) = 8 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

= Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 22 - 11 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 16 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) = 15 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 23 - 13 = 1 - 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 6 ===========================================================

1 = Juri,Dani ( 4.5) - Sandler,Leonid ( 4.5) = 3 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 4.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 3.5) = 2 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 3.5) - Kalisch,Tom ( 4.0) = 13 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 3.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 3.0) = 4 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 3.0) = 7 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 3.0) = 11 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = McConachie,Jono ( 2.5) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 16 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.5) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.5) = 23 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Roger ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 19 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Yan,William ( 2.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) = 27 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Belfer,Nossi ( 2.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 21 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 24 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) = 22 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Joey ( 1.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 5 ==================================

1 = Juri,Dani ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 3 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 1 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) = 5 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 2.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) = 6 - 12 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 15 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) = 17 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.0) = 8 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 18 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.0) = 10 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 1.5) = 14 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - McConachie,Jono ( 1.5) = 26 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 1.0) = 25 - 21 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Yan,William ( 1.0) = 22 - 27 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 24 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 4 Mondays ===================================================================================

1 = Tran,Kenny ( 3.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 3.0) = 6 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Gratton,Franklin ( 3.0) - Beckman,John ( 2.5) = 4 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Wang,Nate ( 2.0) = 2 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Wang,Noah ( 2.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) = 25 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Lewis,Cameron ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) = 18 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) - Limhow,Jason ( 2.0) = 5 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.5) - Shen,James ( 1.5) = 8 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Levy,Toby ( 1.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 1.0) = 17 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Steel,Avah ( 1.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 1.0) = 22 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) - Lee,Leo ( 1.0) = 14 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Heideman,Don ( 1.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 1.0) = 15 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 23 - 13 = ...

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 3 Mondays ==============================================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Lewis,Cameron ( 2.0) = 3 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.0) = 7 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Shen,James ( 1.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 2.0) = 21 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 1 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 16 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 5 - 8 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) = 9 - 23 = 1 -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,Nadav ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 12 - 24 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 25 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Limhow,Jason ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 19 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.5) = 10 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 11 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Generated by Vega - www.vegachess.com (copy licensed to: unregistered) St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 5 Thursdays =====================================================

1 = Juri,Dani ( 4.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.5) = 3 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Sandler,Leonid ( 3.5) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 3.0) = 1 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Kalisch,Tom ( 3.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 3.0) = 5 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 2.5) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 2.5) = 6 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 2.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 2.5) = 15 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = O'Brien,Justin ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) = 17 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) - Wang,Roger ( 2.0) = 8 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Hennessy,Rob ( 2.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) = 18 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 2.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 2.0) = 10 - 23 = ..

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 1.5) = 14 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Wang,Noah ( 1.5) - McConachie,Jono ( 1.5) = 26 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 1.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 1.0) = 25 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) - Yan,William ( 1.0) = 22 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 24 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 4 Thursdays ================================================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) - Juri,Dani ( 3.0) = 4 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 9 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.0) = 7 - 14 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 11 - 8 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.5) = 6 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 12 - 26 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 1.5) = 13 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 23 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Belfer,Nossi ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 21 - 17 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yan,William ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 27 - 18 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Roger ( 1.0) - Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) = 19 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = McConachie,Jono ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) = 16 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 4 Thursdays ================================

1 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 3.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 3.0) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) - Juri,Dani ( 3.0) = 4 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) = 9 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.0) = 7 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dinh,Thien ( 2.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 2.0) = 11 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 1.5) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.5) = 6 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.5) - Wang,Noah ( 1.5) = 12 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.5) - Wang,Joey ( 1.5) = 13 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.5) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.5) = 23 - 15 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Belfer,Nossi ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 21 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Yan,William ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 27 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Roger ( 1.0) - Luo,Maxwell ( 1.0) = 19 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = McConachie,Jono ( 0.5) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.5) = 16 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 3 Thursdays =========================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Dani ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) = 3 - 7 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.5) = 8 - 6 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.5) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) = 14 - 10 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 9 - 17 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 1.0) = 11 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 20 - 12 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 23 - 13 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 15 - 26 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = McConachie,Jono ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 16 - 18 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 0.5) = 24 - 21 = -

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Yan,William ( 0.0) = 25 - 27 = 0 - 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 14 = Luo,Maxwell ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 3 ======================

1 = Hird,Jasper ( 2.0) - Lewis,Cameron ( 2.0) = 3 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Budianto,Youshan ( 2.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 2.0) = 7 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Shen,James ( 1.5) - Tran,Kenny ( 2.0) = 21 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Heideman,Don ( 1.0) = 1 - 15 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Lee,Leo ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 16 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 5 - 8 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) = 9 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Beckman,Nadav ( 1.0) - Wang,Nate ( 1.0) = 12 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Wang,Noah ( 1.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 1.0) = 25 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Limhow,Jason ( 1.0) - Levy,Toby ( 1.0) = 19 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.5) = 10 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 11 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 20 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 2 =============================================

1 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 4 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lewis,Cameron ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 18 - 5 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tran,Kenny ( 1.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) = 6 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 24 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 10 - 16 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 15 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chen,NIck ( 0.0) - Limhow,Jason ( 0.0) = 13 - 19 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 20 - 14 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - Beckman,John ( 0.5) = 2 - 1 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 0.5) - Beckman,Nadav ( 0.5) = 22 - 12 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Levy,Toby ( 0.5) - Shen,James ( 0.5) = 17 - 21 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 3 Thursdays =========================================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 2.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 2.0) = 1 - 4 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Kalisch,Tom ( 2.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 2.0) = 5 - 2 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Dani ( 2.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 2.0) = 3 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Beckman,John ( 1.5) = 8 - 6 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.5) - Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) = 14 - 10 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) = 9 - 17 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) - Wang,Roger ( 1.0) = 11 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Wang,Joey ( 1.0) - Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) = 20 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 1.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) = 23 - 13 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) - Wang,Noah ( 1.0) = 15 - 26 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = McConachie,Jono ( 0.5) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 16 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 0.5) = 24 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) - Yan,William ( 0.0) = 25 - 27 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Luo,Maxwell ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 22 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 2 Thursdays =========================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 8 - 1 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 2 - 9 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) - Juri,Dani ( 1.0) = 10 - 3 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) = 4 - 11 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 12 - 5 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 1.0) = 6 - 14 = -

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 13 - 7 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Luo,Maxwell ( 0.0) = 15 - 22 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Belfer,Nossi ( 0.0) - McConachie,Jono ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 17 - 24 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 23 - 18 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Roger ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 19 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yan,William ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 27 - 20 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 2 Mondays ==============================================

1 = O'Brien,Justin ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 8 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Gratton,Franklin ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 1.0) = 4 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Lewis,Cameron ( 1.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 1.0) = 18 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Tran,Kenny ( 1.0) - Suthon,Tim ( 1.0) = 6 - 23 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Wang,Nate ( 1.0) - Budianto,Youshan ( 1.0) = 24 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) - Lee,Leo ( 0.0) = 10 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Heideman,Don ( 0.0) - Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) = 15 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Chen,NIck ( 0.0) - Limhow,Jason ( 0.0) = 13 - 19 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) - Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) = 20 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.5) - Beckman,John ( 0.5) = 2 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Steel,Avah ( 0.5) - Beckman,Nadav ( 0.5) = 22 - 12 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Levy,Toby ( 0.5) - Shen,James ( 0.5) = 17 - 21 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 25 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600: Pairing of round 1 Mondays ======================================================

1 = Lee,Leo ( 0.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 0.0) = 16 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Chen,NIck ( 0.0) = 5 - 13 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Limhow,Jason ( 0.0) - Tran,Kenny ( 0.0) = 19 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Budianto,Youshan ( 0.0) - Pippett,Bruce ( 0.0) = 7 - 20 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Dixon,Olie ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 14 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Wang,Noah ( 0.0) = 9 - 25 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Suthon,Tim ( 0.0) - Sheeran,Lucas ( 0.0) = 23 - 10 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Yang,Lachlan ( 0.0) - Wang,Nate ( 0.0) = 11 - 24 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Beckman,John ( 0.0) - Levy,Toby ( 0.0) = 1 - 17 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Beckman,Nadav ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) = 12 - 2 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Heideman,Don ( 0.0) = 3 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Shen,James ( 0.0) - Steel,Avah ( 0.0) = 21 - 22 = adj

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Lewis,Cameron ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 18 - 0 = 1

St Kilda Chess Club Term 4 2022 Under 1600 Mondays

Registered Players

N Name NRtg

1 Beckman,John 1302

2 Hennessy,Maurice 1300

3 Hird,Jasper 1182

4 Gratton,Franklin 927

5 Warren,Elizabeth 893

6 Tran,Kenny 839

7 Budianto,Youshan 772

8 O'Brien,Justin 770

9 Hennessy,Rob 709

10 Sheeran,Lucas 207

11 Yang,Lachlan 194

12 Beckman,Nadav 0

13 Chen,NIck 0

14 Dixon,Olie 0

15 Heideman,Don 0

16 Lee,Leo 0

17 Levy,Toby 0

18 Lewis,Cameron 0

Limhow,Jason 0

20 Pippett,Bruce 0

21 Shen,James 0

22 Steel,Avah 0

23 Suthon,Tim 0

24 Wang,Nate 0

25 Wang,Noah

St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 2 Thursdays ================================================================

1 = Bambridge,Greg ( 1.0) - Sandler,Leonid ( 1.0) = 8 - 1 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = Rujevic,Mirko ( 1.0) - Hird,Jasper ( 1.0) = 2 - 9 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 1.0) - Juri,Dani ( 1.0) = 10 - 3 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Chiverton,Fergus ( 1.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 1.0) = 4 - 11 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 1.0) - Kalisch,Tom ( 1.0) = 12 - 5 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Beckman,John ( 1.0) - Gratton,Franklin ( 1.0) = 6 - 14 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = MacMillan,Jonathan ( 1.0) - Hennessy,Maurice ( 1.0) = 13 - 7 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) - Luo,Maxwell ( 0.0) = 15 - 22 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Belfer,Nossi ( 0.0) - McConachie,Jono ( 0.0) = 21 - 16 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) = 17 - 24 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) - Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) = 23 - 18 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Roger ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 19 - 25 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Yan,William ( 0.0) - Wang,Joey ( 0.0) = 27 - 20 = ...

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 26 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022: Pairing of round 1 ============================================

1 = Sandler,Leonid ( 0.0) - Warren,Elizabeth ( 0.0) = 1 - 15 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 = McConachie,Jono ( 0.0) - Rujevic,Mirko ( 0.0) = 16 - 2 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 = Juri,Dani ( 0.0) - O'Brien,Justin ( 0.0) = 3 - 17 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 = Hennessy,Rob ( 0.0) - Chiverton,Fergus ( 0.0) = 18 - 4 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 = Kalisch,Tom ( 0.0) - Wang,Roger ( 0.0) = 5 - 19 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 = Wang,Joey ( 0.0) - Beckman,John ( 0.0) = 20 - 6 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 = Hennessy,Maurice ( 0.0) - Belfer,Nossi ( 0.0) = 7 - 21 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 = Luo,Maxwell ( 0.0) - Bambridge,Greg ( 0.0) = 22 - 8 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 = Hird,Jasper ( 0.0) - Raftopoulos,Leo ( 0.0) = 9 - 23 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 = Thankeshvaran,Criswi ( 0.0) - Dinh,Thien ( 0.0) = 24 - 11 = 0F-1F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 = Chiverton,Barnaby ( 0.0) - Thankeshvaran,Lehit ( 0.0) = 12 - 25 = 1F-0F

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 = Wang,Noah ( 0.0) - MacMillan,Jonathan ( 0.0) = 26 - 13 = 0 - 1

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 = Gratton,Franklin ( 0.0) - Yan,William ( 0.0) = 14 - 27 = 1 - 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 = Stratigakos,Theo ( 0.0) - ( bye ) ( 0.0) = 10 - 0 = 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- St Kilda Chess Club Open Tournament Term 4 2022 Registered Players N Name Title NRtg

1 Sandler,Leonid IM 2357

2 Rujevic,Mirko IM 2190

3 Juri,Dani 2000

4 Chiverton,Fergus 1818

5 Kalisch,Tom 1669

6 Beckman,John 1302

7 Hennessy,Maurice 1300

8 Bambridge,Greg 1200

9 Hird,Jasper 1182

10 Stratigakos,Theo 1145

11 Dinh,Thien 1106

12 Chiverton,Barnaby 1089

13 MacMillan,Jonathan 1079

14 Gratton,Franklin 927

15 Warren,Elizabeth 893

16 McConachie,Jono 875

17 O'Brien,Justin 770

18 Hennessy,Rob 709

19 Wang,Roger 415

20 Wang,Joey 257

21 Belfer,Nossi 0

22 Luo,Maxwell 0

23 Raftopoulos,Leo 0

24 Thankeshvaran,Criswin 0

25 Thankeshvaran,Lehit 0

26 Wang,Noah 0

27 Yan,William